Sold2022vtg Gordon Wheeler lithograph 416/1000beautiful SC artist Gordon Wheeler lithograph #416/1000 great street scene nicely framed 26" x 38 1/2" see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Wheeler Locke Lithograph, "The Dirty Limerick"Charles Wheeler Locke (American 1899-1983) "The Dirty Limerick," lithograph, signed in pencil. lower right, from an edition of 8, matted and framed. Dimensions: 10 x 11 in. image size, 17 x 17See Sold Price
Sold20222 lithographs, Charles Wheeler Locke, "An Artist", 11" by 8.75", & two figures on a bench, 7.25" by2 lithographs, Charles Wheeler Locke, "An Artist", 11" by 8.75", & two figures on a bench, 7.25" by 8.75", bot signed in pencil Part of a collection of art belonging to a long time collector / hoarderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Grooms Original Wheeler Opera House 3D Lithograph Hand Signed Modern Pop ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Red GroomsTitle: Wheeler Opera HouseMedium: 3D LithographSize: 17 ½See Sold Price
Sold2018Red Grooms (American, b. 1937)Medium: 3-D lithograph (construction). Title: Wheeler Opera House, 1984. Signature: Front middle artist signature (printed). Dimensions: 17 x 20 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Card Players during Lunch along the NYC WaterfrontColor lithograph by Charles Wheeler Locke (1889-1983)."Waterfront". 7 1/2" x 10 1/2". Pencil signed lower right. Matted & framed under glass. Original frame. Charles Wheeler Locke was a painter, illusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Red Grooms (American, b. 1937)Medium: 3-D lithograph (construction). Title: Wheeler Opera House, 1984. Signature: Front, printed. Dimensions: 17 x 20 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Wheeler Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.Joe Wheeler Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. Inner Label with Embossing and Gilded. Highly collectable Ephemera that is over 100 years old. ReferencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeffrey Wheeler 4 Signed Framed Train LithographsJeffrey Wheeler 4 Signed Framed Train Lithographs. Framed each measure 16 inches x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024GORDON WHEELER CHARLESTON MARKETGordon Wheeler limited edition #55/1000 lithograph Gullah women with flowers and baskets at the market Charleston SC. Professionally framed and matted. 26"x22.5"x1". Weight 7 lbs. Gordon Wheeler has pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Endicott & Co. colored lithograph 1882. Hudson River paddle wheeler "Mary Powell" / Captain AndersonEndicott & Co. colored lithograph 1882. Hudson River paddle wheeler "Mary Powell" / Captain Anderson / Daily Line New York and Kingston" Framed, toning, not examined out of frame. Overall size 29 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2019Wheeler & Wilson Manufacturing Company, Bridgeport, CT,Wheeler & Wilson Manufacturing Company, Bridgeport, CT, Lithograph. Sight: 15" x 25 1/2". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES WHEELER LOCKE (New York/Ohio, 1899-1983), "40 Points"., Lithograph, 7" x 8.25". Framed 12.5"CHARLES WHEELER LOCKENew York/Ohio, 1899-1983"40 Points". Signed in pencil lower right "Charles Locke"Lithograph, 7" x 8.25". Framed 12.5" x 15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Wheeler Locke, The TerraceCharles Wheeler Locke (American, 1899-1983) The Terrace lithograph signed in pencil lower right margin signed in plate lower left edition of 25 France blindstamp lower edge 9" x 13 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Wheeler LOCKE : "Tramp Steamer".Charles Wheeler LOCKE (American, 1899-1983): "Tramp Steamer". Lithograph on GCM (Rives) wove paper, 1939. Reference: Windisch, Cole, and Herbaugh 346. Published by Associated American Artists (AAA), iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WHEELER LOCKE (New York/Ohio, 1899-1983), A la Carte, 1925., Lithograph, 9” xCHARLES WHEELER LOCKENew York/Ohio, 1899-1983A la Carte, 1925. Edition of approx. 30. Signed in pencil lower right.Lithograph, 9” x 7.5”. Matted 20” x 16”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Wheeler Locke. Balcony. 1943.Locke, Charles Wheeler (American, 1899-1983). "Balcony" or "The Opera Box." 1943. Lithograph in black ink on dark cream wove paper. Edition of 40. Initialed and dated on the stone, u.l. Initialed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Wheeler Locke - Untitled (School)Lot 108 Charles Wheeler Locke American (1899-1983) Untitled (School) (1942) lithograph signed lower right plate: 8 x 12 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Morley MeldenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles W. Locke, Merry Xmas, LithographTitle: Merry Xmas From Charles Locke.Artist: Charles W. Locke (1899-1983) Lithograph, undated.Edition not noted. Signed in litho-crayon. Paper size 7 x 4 3/8" (17.9 X 112 cm).Charles Wheeler Locke waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Wheeler Syncopation PrintsWheeler, Bill (American, b. 1948) Syncopation I and II lithographs, in color, measuring 24.5 by 24 inches, in modern frames measuring 37 by 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Red Grooms Pop Art Assemblage Paper SculptureNEW YORK/TENNESSEE, b.1937 A cut out lithograph paper assemblage by pop artist Red Grooms. Titled "Wheeler Playhouse, Aspen Colorado", the work depicts an elaborate stage with a bear, cowboy, and womaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, Chagall, Picasso, Red Grooms, and Bill Graham(lot of 4) Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985) ""Die Zauberflote Mozart Metropolitan Opera ""lithograph poster printed in France by Mourlot Red Grooms (American b.1937) ""Gala Reopening -Wheeler OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bien: Antique Map of California as Island, 1889Wheeler, George M[ontague]. . Washington: Julius Bien, Photo-lithograph, 1889. Quarto, one leaf. Fine. This is the map showing California as an island, and the northern part of present day Mexico andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. LITHOGRAPH OF SIDE WHEELER "CITY OF TROY" ILLUMINATING GRANTS TOMB, PASSING THE PADDLE BOAT$250
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, Trial Proof from the Madrid Suite, Lithograph$1,400
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph on Paper signed Flora Fong and dated 2002 numbered 26/99$100
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed LITHOGRAPH signed Hector Molne (Born 1935) TITLED "THE CONGA"$150
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed lithograph signed susana sori Titled CUMUHILATION numbered 7/20$200
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAmram Ebgi, "Jerusalem Gate Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$250
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99$750
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed 13/25$1,200