Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1814-1824a base circolate perlinata, fusto svasato e scanalato, bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 28; peso gr 792 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 1814-1824; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1824-1872ORAFO G.A. PIACENZA a base troncoconica su plinto a quattro piedini, corpo sferico, manici zoomorfi, coperchio con presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 14; peso gr 270 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-See Sold Price
Sold2023ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOa base circolare, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 25; peso gr. 323 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, TORINO, 1814-1824ORAFO A. STUARDI a base rettangolare con bordo traforato, poggiante su quattro piedini, manici zoomorfi, elemento centrale con campanello; difetti Alt. cm 9,5, larg. cm 19; peso gr 460 AN ITALIAN SILVSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOORAFO I. LUPO a base circolare, corpo e manico baccelli; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 17; peso gr 260 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. LUPO; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manufacture de Sevres Cup & SaucerA fine Sevres hard paste cup & saucer. Tasse a the' forme coupe et sa soucoupe IIeme grandeur. With two classical portrait cameos within circular medallions to the cup. Dated 1814-1824. Saucer: inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILITARY ORDER OF SAINT LOUIS, INSTITUTED IN 1693Knight's Cross, Louis XVIII (1814-1824) Type, 3rd Class, instituted in 1693. Breast Badge, 39x34 mm, GOLD, both sides enameled, both central medallions GOLD, enameled, original suspension ring and ribSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILITARY ORDER OF SAINT LOUIS, INSTITUTED IN 1693Knight's Cross, Louis XVIII (1814-1824) Type, 3rd Class, instituted in 1693. Breast Badge, 40x37 mm, GOLD, approx. 13.8 g, hallmarked, both sides enameled, both central medallions GOLD, enameled, origSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILITARY ORDER OF SAINT LOUIS, INSTITUTED IN 1693Awarding Document for a Knight's Cross, Louis XVIII (1814-1824) Type, 3rd Class, instituted in 1693. Document, 402x314 mm, to a Battalion Chief, dated 15th of october 1817, signed by King Louis XVIII,See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1752a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 12; larg. cm 19; peso gr 692 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PARIS, 1752; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI TEIERA E ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, BERNAXIX SECOLO a base circolare, corpo a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a sirena alata, versatoio con boccaio zoomorfo; difetti Teiera alt. cm 25, larg. cm 27; peso gr 875 Zuccheriera alt. cm 19,See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, FRANCIA, XVIII SECOLOa quattro piedini, corpo decorato a motivi floreali, manici naturalistici, coperchio con presa a frutti; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 17; peso gr 513 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theiera e zuccheriera in argento gr.1200Theiera e zuccheriera in argento gr.1200See Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PESARO, 1703-1704ORAFO D. DURANTI base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo centinato con sei elementi porta cucchiaini a volute; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, larg. cm 12; peso gr 194 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PESARO, 1703-1704, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuccheriera in argento, presa a forma diZuccheriera in argento, presa a forma di pappagallo h.cm.20, gr.490See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, corpo dalla superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute, coperchio con presa a fiore; difetti Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 14; peso gr 209 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PALERMO, 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuccheriera in argento, I metà Zuccheriera in argento, I metà sec.XIX h.cm.14, gr.330See Sold Price
Sold2022Zuccheriera in argento a forma diZuccheriera in argento a forma di slitta gr.215See Sold Price
Sold2022Zuccheriera in argento, punzone di Milano,Zuccheriera in argento, punzone di Milano, sec.XIX h.cm.15, gr.195See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver sugar bowl, gr. 400 ca. Milan. 19th c.Zuccheriera in argento, gr. 400 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul lato. XIX secolo. Difetti al piede. Mis. Lung. cm. 18 Alt. cm. 18 Prof. cm. 10 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2019Grande zuccheriera direttorio in argentoGrande zuccheriera direttorio in argento sbalzato, sec.XIX h.cm.22See Sold Price
7 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1830, 4 French Commemorative Ceramic Medallions; George Washington, ECCELSTON + COMITIA AMERICANA$900
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge III Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon Paul Storr, London, 1814$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
6 days LeftAlbion AuctionsCurtis, John 1824 Lot of 10 HCol Insect Botanical Prints, First Edition$15(2 bids)
101 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA French small-sword for an officer of the Garde du Corps du Roi, circa 1814See Sold Price
7 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1820 MacDonnoughs Victory 1814 Naval Battle of Lake Champlain Blue Staffordshire Teapot with Lid$400
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO SEVRES (HARD PASTE) BISCUIT PORCELAIN PORTRAIT BUSTS OF HENRI IV AND LOUIS XIV Dated 1824 and$300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO LEVI (Torino 1902-Roma 1975) Portrait of a child with headscarf€400
7 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberKarl Peter BURNITZ (1824 - 1886). Forest landscape by the river.€420