Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DREIHÄNDIGEAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHERTWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. Wearings. 30.5 x 25.8 cm / 31 x 26.2 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTESee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UNDTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE REMOVAL OF THE MISFORTUNES OF THE SUFFERING (IZBAVLENIE OT BED STRAZHDUSCHIH) Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei Bronzeikonen: Christus umgeben von ErzengelThree brass icons showing Christ surrounded by archangels Michael and Gabriel. Russia, modern. Cast in relief. Each 12.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit OkladZwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad Russland, um 1900 Öl (eine) auf Holz. Metalloklad. Fehlstellen, Oklad beschädigt. 22 x 18 cm bzw. 18 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12 Hochfeste Russland 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Eine emailliert in blau und weiß. Eine gerahmt. H. 10 bzw 5,5 cm (ohne Rahmen) Two brassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BRASS OKLAD AND ST.TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BRASS OKLAD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panels. Vertical crack, damages. 18 x 14.5 cm / 22 x 17.3 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei BronzeikonenZwei Bronzeikonen Neuzeitlich Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Die vier Evangelisten und die Gottesmutter unverbrennbarer Dornbusch. Minimale Fehlstellen. H. 5,5 bzw 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Griechenland/ Russland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zwei Ikonen verso kyrillische Inschriften. Das alles sehende Auge Gottes, Maria von Ägypten und Erzengel Michael ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRISTTHREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, damages. 22-30 cm high. DREI IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER UND CHRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russisch-orthodoxes Kreuz/Russian-Ortodox BronzeRussisch-orthodoxes Kreuz/Russian-Ortodox Bronze Crucifix, 19. Jh. von Gottvater und zwei Engeln bekrönte Kreuzigungsszene. Christus über der Schädelstätte Golgatha im Viernageltypus, KirchenslawiSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian,TWO ICONS: DEISIS AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 21.5 x 17.3 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: DEESIS UND VIERFELDERSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTERTWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEPOSITION, LAMENTATION AND ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST AND THE POKROV Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovchegs. Restorations, losses, wearings. 31 x 26.2 cm / 30See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: PROPHET ELIAS UND DIE HEILIGEN FLORUS UNDAN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND AN ICON DEPICTING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The haloes gilded/made of silver, covered by a golden lacquerSee Sold Price
2017Triptychon und vier BronzeikonenTriptychon und vier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teilweise mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Triptychon mit zwölf Hochfesten, Anastasis, Gottesmutter von Smolensk, GotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drei Statuetten Ägypten, Spätzeit, 664–332 v.C. Bronze.Drei Statuetten Ägypten, Spätzeit, 664–332 v.C. Bronze. Zwei Osirisstatuetten und eine Statuette der Isis mit Kind. H 6,5–7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hinterglasbild: Erzengel Michael und GabrielHinterglasbild: Erzengel Michael und Gabriel Rumänien, Fogarasch, 2.H. 19. Jh. Bemalung in Rot und Gelb auf dunkelgrünem Fond. 49,3x50 cm (mit Holzrahmen).See Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Kronstadt (Scheii Brasovului) / Altland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldete Nimben. Bestehend aus: Erzengel Michael und Gabriel, Heiliger Nikolaus unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zwei Apis-Stiere und ein Horus Aegypten, Spätzeit,Zwei Apis-Stiere und ein Horus Aegypten, Spätzeit, 664–332 v.C. Bronze. Zwei Apissstiere. L 4,5 und 6. - Schadstellen. Horus mit der Krone Ober- und Unterägyptens. 11,5 cm. - Beine gebrochen, FehlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sechs BronzeikonenGerman: Sechs Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet und teils emailliert. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter aus einer Deesis, Entschlafen der Gottesmutter, drei heilige HieraSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchöpfer, Jo o.T. 1986. Arbeit in zwei Teilen, je Bronze. Je ca 12,5 x 12,5 x 7,5 cm. Je€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive replicas of various antiquities including two bronze swords and an East Asian ritual dagger€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - a large cross and a tetraptych, 19th/20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEleven Near Eastern bronze cloak pins, late 2nd - early 1st millennium B.C.€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA stone axe, a flanged axe and a socketed axe, Copper Age and Bronze Age, mid-3rd millennium to 8th€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100