June Estate Liquidation 2017-06-03 Auction - 1370 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 3

Adolph Gottlier - Untitled WatercolorUmberto Boccioni - Mr Stephan WatercolorHorse -  Patina Bronze - Salvador Dali
Kansas City, KS, United States

June Estate Liquidation

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings,
Lot Number: Lowest
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max Ernst: Patina Bronze Sculpture, Signed after the artist, comes with a Marble Base, Size Approx. 8" x 3" x 9" in.
0054: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH MULTI SAPPHIRE: Stone : MULTI SAPPHIRE Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.50 Finish : VERMEIL shape : RD Gmwt: 8.50 color :MULTI Size:8
0055: SILVER RING WITH MULTI SAPPHIREEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH SPESSARITE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE SPESSARITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.00 CTS WEIGHT 5.00 GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 1 INCHE COLOR ORANGE
0056: SILVER EARRING WITH SPESSARITEEst. $2,340-$2,520Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH MULTI GEMS: Stone : MULTIGEMS Metal : SILVER Cts: O.60 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 5.00 color : MULTI Size: 9
0057: SILVER RING WITH MULTI GEMSEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
0058: SILVER RING WITH AMETHYST AND GARNETEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Original Acrylic Gaylord Soli: Original acrylic on canvas by artist Gaylord Soli, "Nude with Fenit Plate II", hand signed by the artist. Unframed dimensions approximately 40x30.
0060: Original Acrylic Gaylord SoliEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
0062: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
0064: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
Signed Marc Chagall Watercolor: in the manner of Marc Chagall watercolor, bears signature, unframed dimensions approximately 9x12.
0067: Signed Marc Chagall WatercolorEst. $20,000-$22,000Lot Passed
Hans Hartung - Composition Watercolor: Watercolor on paper in the manner of Hans Hartung - Composition, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 10x12.
0069: Hans Hartung - Composition WatercolorEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
Punching Bag: Memorabilia, Punching Bag
0071: Punching BagEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Marino Marini - The Sun 1960 Oil: Oil on paper in the manner of Marino Marini "The Sun", private collection, circa 1960, unframed dimensions approximately 12x17.
0073: Marino Marini - The Sun 1960 OilEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed