Estate Findings Fine Art Antiques 2017-05-31 Auction - 1342 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 2

Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Max ErnstUmberto Boccioni - Mr Stephan WatercolorLimited Edition Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro
Kansas City, KS, United States

Estate Findings Fine Art Antiques

sculptures, bronze, fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, rings, rolex. watches
Lot Number: Lowest
0025: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Fancy Quartz Necklace: Fancy Quartz Necklace All Natural 3500cts. 18" approx.
0026: Fancy Quartz NecklaceEst. $3,500-$3,600Lot Passed
Blue Turquoise Necklace (7ZF): Blue Turquoise Necklace (7ZF)
0027: Blue Turquoise Necklace (7ZF)Est. $3,200-$3,400Lot Passed
Venus - Adolph Gottlieb - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper, attributed to Adolph Gottlieb, approx. 17x13 in. Adolph Gottlieb was an American abstract expressionist painter, sculptor and printmaker.
0030: Venus - Adolph Gottlieb - Oil On PaperEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Signed W.M.Verdult on Canvas: On canvas bears the signature V.M. Verdult and on verso. Unframed dimensions approx 20x24. Beautifully museum framed.
0033: Signed W.M.Verdult on CanvasEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein - I Know 1968 Oil: Oil on paper in the manner of Roy Lichtenstein "I Know……….", private collection, circa 1968, unframed dimensions approximately 12x17.
0035: Roy Lichtenstein - I Know 1968 OilEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
Framed Memorabilia: Custom Framed, Matted
0036: Framed MemorabiliaEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Paul Gaugin - Two Womans 1899 Oil: Oil on paper in the manner of Paul Gauguin "Two Womans", circa 1899, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 17x12.
0037: Paul Gaugin - Two Womans 1899 OilEst. $70,000-$75,000Lot Passed
0046: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0047: Original Michael Schofield On CanvasEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 15" x 4" x 4" in,
0048: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed