JULY Litho, Sculpture Liquidation SALE 2017-07-28 Auction - 1313 Price Results - Fantastic Auctions in CO

Miro - LithographAuthentic Dore Bible Illustrations Gustave DoreComposition - Oil on Paper - Umberto Boccioni
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

JULY Litho, Sculpture Liquidation SALE

lithograph, fine art, drawings, bronze, sculpture, jewelry, rings, collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
Pablo Picasso - Toreros - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper, attributed to Pablo Picasso. Approx. 11x8 in. Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life
0001: Pablo Picasso - Toreros - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
2 - Jasper Johns - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper attributed to Jasper Johns "2" approx. 19x13 in. Jasper Johns is an American painter, sculptor and printmaker associated with Abstract expressionism, Neo-Dada, and Pop art.
0006: 2 - Jasper Johns - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
3 - Jasper Johns - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper attributed to Jasper Johns "3" approx. 19x13 in. Jasper Johns is an American painter, sculptor and printmaker associated with Abstract expressionism, Neo-Dada, and Pop art.
0012: 3 - Jasper Johns - Oil On PaperEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Joan Mitchell - Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas attributed to Joan Mitchell approx. 19x13 in. Joan Mitchell was an American "second generation" abstract expressionist painter and printmaker. She was a member of the American abstract
0014: Joan Mitchell - Oil on CanvasEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
Beardsley - Lithograph: Lithograph attributed to Aubrey Beardsley. Aubrey Vincent Beardsley was an English illustrator and author. His drawings in black ink, influenced by the style of Japanese woodcuts, emphasized the
0020: Beardsley - LithographEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
ColorField II by Michael Schofield: Original, Hand Painted Oil Painting on Canvas, signed , Size Approx. 30 x 24In
0021: ColorField II by Michael SchofieldEst. $25,000-$30,000Lot Passed
Distant View - Albert Cuyp: Watercolor, Oil and ink Painting on Paper, bearing a signature, Size Approx.
0022: Distant View - Albert CuypEst. $50,000-$75,000Lot Passed