DAY 1, FIREARMS, WESTERN ART, MID-CENTURY 2017-09-30 Auction - 601 Price Results - Austin Auction Gallery in TX

Lot Number: Lowest
BROWNING .22LR AUTO RIFLE, BELGIUM MADE: Browning Belgium made take down Auto Rifle, .22LR caliber, 19.25" barrel, 10 shot tubular magazine, adjustable rear sight, foliate engraved receiver, checkered hardwood stock, no visible serial
0002: BROWNING .22LR AUTO RIFLE, BELGIUM MADEEst. $200-$400
COLT LIGHTWEIGHT COMMANDER .45 PISTOL: Colt Series 70 Lightweight Commander pistol, .45 caliber, 4.25" barrel, safety grip, Pachmayr checkered rubber grips, nickel and blue finish, SN CLW012XXX *REQUIRES FFL TRANSFER* Start Price: $600.00
0005: COLT LIGHTWEIGHT COMMANDER .45 PISTOLEst. $800-$1,000
COLT .380 MODEL1908 POCKET PISTOL: Colt Model 1908 Pocket pistol, .380 caliber, 3.75" barrel, safety grip, fixed front and rear sight, black Colt grips, last patent date Dec. 22, 1903, mfg.1921, magazine marked "Cal.380, Colt", SN
0006: COLT .380 MODEL1908 POCKET PISTOLEst. $400-$600
CHARTER ARMS BULLDOG .44SPL REVOLVER: Charter Arms Bulldog revolver, .44 SPL caliber, five round cylinder, double action, 3" barrel, checkered wood grips, SN 210XXX *REQUIRES FFL TRANSFER* Start Price: $125.00
0009: CHARTER ARMS BULLDOG .44SPL REVOLVEREst. $150-$250
SMITH & WESSON .38SPL SIX ROUND REVOLVER: Smith & Wesson revolver, .38 S&W Spl. caliber, six round cylinder, double action, 4" barrel, fixed front sight, grooved rear sight, hand ejector, three screws at left frame, left barrel side marked
0010: SMITH & WESSON .38SPL SIX ROUND REVOLVEREst. $200-$400
DAISY LIMITED EDITION 1894-1994 BB RIFLE: Daisy Limited Edition Model 1894-1994 BB rifle, lever action, adjustable rear sight, octagonal barrel, brown plastic stock Start Price: $60.00
0013: DAISY LIMITED EDITION 1894-1994 BB RIFLEEst. $80-$150
COWHIDE, WHITE WITH REDDISH SPOTS: Cowhide, mostly white with reddish spots, largest size approx: 96" x 85 Start Price: $150.00
0016: COWHIDE, WHITE WITH REDDISH SPOTSEst. $200-$300
COWHIDE, BROWN & WHITE: Cowhide, brown and white, largest size approx: 86" x 77" Start Price: $150.00
0017: COWHIDE, BROWN & WHITEEst. $200-$300