FALL Art Blowout Bid Now 2017-11-05 Auction - 940 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 3
LiveAuctioneers Logo

Lithograph  Pablo PicassoSerigraph "Wampum"  RosaLithograph "Islamorada"  Kris Peterson
Done
Colorado Springs, CO, United States
Auction Details

FALL Art Blowout Bid Now

fine art, lithograph, limited edition, framed art, jewelry, watches, rolex, earrings, bracelets, rings, necklaces, collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
24
"Nagakubo" Ando Kiroshige: Framed, Limited Edition, Giclee Print on Paper, No Signature, Approximately 14" x 19" In.
0050: "Nagakubo" Ando KiroshigeEst. $6,500-$8,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Marc Chagall: authentic lithograph Marc Chagall, signed, size approx. 19 x 13 in. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (July 6th 1887 – March 28th 1985) "The quintessential Jewish artist of the twentieth century "Marc
0051: Lithograph Marc ChagallEst. $3,000-$3,200Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso , signed. Size approx. 13 x 10 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not
0053: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $2,500-$2,600Lot Passed
Lithograph Marc Chagall: authentic lithograph , Pencil signed Authentic Marc Chagall, Approximately 15" x 11" In.
0056: Lithograph Marc ChagallEst. $4,000-$4,500Lot Passed
Memorabilia "Nascar Racer Tom Sneva": Memorabilia, signed, Approx. 16" x 14 1/2" In.
0057: Memorabilia "Nascar Racer Tom Sneva"Est. $2,000-$2,200Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph , signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0058: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $3,250-$4,250Lot Passed
Oil on Canvas; Signed Fillol: Oil on Canvas, signed, Approx. 22" x 18" In.
0059: Oil on Canvas; Signed FillolEst. $2,400-$3,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph , signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0060: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Oliver Lithograph: Authentic Oliver signed, Limited Edition authentic lithograph . Unframed; framing available at an additional charge
0061: Oliver LithographEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph , signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0062: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso , signed. Size approx. 13 x 10 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not
0064: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $2,300-$2,400Lot Passed
Hutchet Limited Edition: Authentic Huchet, signed, Limited Edition authentic lithograph . Approx 22x27 Unframed; framing available at an additional charge
0065: Hutchet Limited EditionEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
Lithograph Henri Matisse: authentic lithograph , TITLED "PERSANE", CIRCA 1930.
0066: Lithograph Henri MatisseEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Acrylic Painting on Canvas: Acrylic Painting on Canvas, No Signature, Approximately 24" x 30" In.
0067: Acrylic Painting on CanvasEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
"The Postillion" Artist S. Goubie: Woodblock Artist S. Goubie, born in 1842 in Paris and died in 1889 in the same city, animal, naturalist painter and landscaper. Goubie was a student of Jean - Léon Gérôme at the École des
0069: "The Postillion" Artist S. GoubieEst. $12,100-$14,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 20x12 In. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not only did he
0070: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $3,600-$3,700Lot Passed
Hutchet: Authentic Huchet . signed, Limited Edition authentic lithograph . Unframed; framing available at an additional charge
0071: HutchetEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
La Petite Maison Marcel Belvisi: authentic lithograph signed and Numbered. Approx 22x26. UNFRAMED; framing available at an additional charge.
0072: La Petite Maison Marcel BelvisiEst. $2,475-$3,250Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP