Fine Art: Paintings & Prints- No Reserve 2017-11-08 Auction - 149 Price Results - Kamelot Auctions in PA - Page 2

ARTHUR MELTZER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDAFRO BASALDELLA "COMPOSITION" MIXED MEDIA SIGNEDSIGNED PABLO PICASSO LOBSTER AQUATINT CIRCA 1945
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Fine Art: Paintings & Prints- No Reserve

This is Day #1 of a four day auction. Day #2 Day #3 Day #4 Auction Description: Kamelot 4 Day Auction Event: November 8, 2017 11am Fine Art Auction November 9, 2017 10am American & European Furniture & Dec Arts November 11, 2017 10am Mid Century & Design November 13, 2017 10am Marketplace
Lot Number: Lowest
JACOB HENDRICUS MARIS OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED: Jacob Hendricus Maris (Dutch, 1837-1899) "Unloading the Catch" oil on canvas, signed lower right J. Maris, Stroobant. Image size: 30" x 40" Ht: 38.5" Wd: 48.5" (framed)
0026: JACOB HENDRICUS MARIS OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDEst. $1,000-$2,000
SIGNED PABLO PICASSO LOBSTER AQUATINT CIRCA 1945: Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) Still Life with Lobster. Aquatint printed in colors, circa 1945. Titled, signed, and numbered in pencil 16/100 edition. 17.75" H x 24" W (framed) 12" H x
0029: SIGNED PABLO PICASSO LOBSTER AQUATINT CIRCA 1945Est. $5,000-$8,000
PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR: Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) Lithograph in color. Ht: 30" Wd: 24.5" (framed)
0030: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH IN COLOREst. $300-$500
PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR SIGNED: Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) Lithograph in color, pencil signed lower right. Image size: 11.75" x 13.5" Ht: 23.5" Wd: 25.25" (framed)
0031: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR SIGNEDEst. $400-$600
DIEGO RIVERA SIGNED WATERCOLOR MOTHER AND CHILD: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Mother and Child. Watercolor on rice paper, signed and dated upper left Diego Rivera, 1947. 24" H x 19.5" W (framed) 15" H x 11" W (image) Mary-Anne Martin Fine
0032: DIEGO RIVERA SIGNED WATERCOLOR MOTHER AND CHILDEst. $20,000-$40,000
ELLSWORTH KELLY "CORNEILLA" SIGNED NUMBERED: Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) "Corneilla" from Third Curve series, 1973-1976. Lithograph with embossing on paper. Numbered and signed "13/16 Kelly" in pencil lower right. Gemini copyright and
0033: ELLSWORTH KELLY "CORNEILLA" SIGNED NUMBEREDEst. $1,000-$2,000
AFRO BASALDELLA "COMPOSITION" MIXED MEDIA SIGNED: Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) "Composition" Mixed media on paper, signed lower right Afro and dated 1948. Catherine Viviano Gallery tag en verso. Provenance: Collection of Robert Bruce
0034: AFRO BASALDELLA "COMPOSITION" MIXED MEDIA SIGNEDEst. $5,000-$10,000
CORNELIS WESTERBEEK DUTCH PASTORAL SCENE: Cornelis Westerbeek, (Dutch, 1844-1903) Cows grazing in meadow, oil on wood panel, signed lower right. 13.5" H x 19" W (image) Ht: 19" Wd: 24.5" (framed)
0035: CORNELIS WESTERBEEK DUTCH PASTORAL SCENEEst. $400-$600
VALENTINE CAMERON PRINSEP SPRINGTIME OIL SIGNED: Valentine Cameron Prinsep (British, 1838-1904) "Springtime". Oil on canvas, signed and titled en verso. 30.5" x 18" (image) Ht: 37.5" Wd: 25" (framed)
0036: VALENTINE CAMERON PRINSEP SPRINGTIME OIL SIGNEDEst. $1,000-$2,000
FEEDING TIME OIL ON WOOD PANEL PAINTING: Feeding Time An oil on wood panel painting. Unsigned, applied plaque bearing the name F. Schlesinger Image size: 12" x 15" Ht: 21.75" Wd: 24.5" (framed)
0038: FEEDING TIME OIL ON WOOD PANEL PAINTINGEst. $500-$1,000
L. STEFANELLI OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED: L. Stefanelli (20th century Italian) Greeting the cardinal, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 20" x 16" Ht: 26.5" Wd: 22.5" (framed)
0048: L. STEFANELLI OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDEst. $600-$900