Popular Searches
Popular Searches
Lot Number: Lowest
1249: Thorvaldur Skulason: "Köttur skáldsins" (The poet'sEst. DKK 40,000-DKK 50,000
1250: Guy Carleton Wiggins: "Snowstorm on Broadway 1921".Est. DKK 75,000-DKK 100,000
1251: Vilhelm Lundstrøm: Still life on an orange table withEst. DKK 200,000-DKK 250,000
1252: Emil Nolde: Female portrait, c. 1938-1945. SignedEst. DKK 600,000-DKK 700,000
1254: Emil Nolde: "Blühende Sommer", ca. 1935. Signed Nolde.Est. DKK 1,200,000-DKK 1,500,000Lot Closed
1255: Le Corbusier: "Pentecôte", 1959. Signed L-C 59; signedEst. DKK 600,000-DKK 700,000
1257: Pablo Picasso: "Jacqueline au chapeau noir" (Tête deEst. DKK 400,000-DKK 500,000
1258: Fernand Léger: "Composition au profil", 1948. Signed F.Est. DKK 15,000-DKK 20,000
1259: Fernand Léger: "Femme tenant une vase", 1928. Signed F.Est. DKK 15,000-DKK 20,000
1262: Fernand Léger: "Les deux tournesols", 1954. Signed F.Est. DKK 10,000-DKK 12,000
1263: Georges Braque: "L'oiseau et son ombre I", 1959. SignedEst. DKK 25,000-DKK 30,000
1266: Asger Jorn: Untitled. Signed Jorn 70, 68/70. LithographEst. DKK 8,000-DKK 10,000
1267: Asger Jorn: "Euclide coincé" from the series "Entrée deEst. DKK 8,000-DKK 10,000
1268: Reinhoud d'Haese: "Le grand Je", 1969. Patinated copperEst. DKK 30,000-DKK 40,000
1269: Asger Jorn: "Brudflader" (Fractures). Signed Jorn 63.Est. DKK 60,000-DKK 75,000
1270: Jacqueline de Jong: Untitled, 1962. Signed de Jong;Est. DKK 50,000-DKK 60,000
1271: Ejler Bille: "Runde former" (Round Forms), (1939).Est. DKK 60,000-DKK 75,000
1272: Asger Jorn: Composition with figure, 1956. Signed andEst. DKK 250,000-DKK 300,000