Modern Art - Modern Design 2006-12-06 Auction - 483 Price Results - Von Zezschwitz Art and Design Auctions in de - Page 2

3181: Hakki Anli, Komposition, 19564027: Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, 'Barcelona-Chair', 19294197: Piero Fornasetti, Schirmständer, um 1960
Munich, Germany

Modern Art - Modern Design

Auction 33 'Modern Art – Modern Design' to be auctioned by VON ZEZSCHWITZ Art and Design in Munich contains about 480 lots. The Modern Art section includes prints, drawings, paintings and sculpture of the 20th century. The Modern Design section offers objects by important architects and designers, dating from the Bauhaus period, the 50s to the 70s and from the Post-Modern period, including furniture, lighting and artistically designed items ranging from the early 20th. Century to contemporary ceramics and glass from Murano.
Lot Number: Lowest
Erich Wegner, 'The Bogeyman', 1921: Grim-looking man with hunchback, pulling a little cart, three playing children in the background. 34 x 25 cm. Mixed technique on cream-colored structured sketch papare. Signed in black right bottom
3025: Erich Wegner, 'The Bogeyman', 1921Est. €4,600-€5,160Lot Passed
Karl Peter Roehl, Two Female Nudes, 1920: Two women in profile. 50.5 x 39 cm. Inkbrush on brownish paper. Signed and dated.
3029: Karl Peter Roehl, Two Female Nudes, 1920Est. €1,200-€1,440Lot Passed
Georges Rouault, 'Fille nue', 1928: Naked girl en face looking at the spectator, with pearl necklace. 26.5 x 16.5 cm (covered surface). Aquatinta etching on brownish vellum. With the artist's initials signed and dated in print lower
3030: Georges Rouault, 'Fille nue', 1928Est. €2,000-€2,400Lot Passed
Franz Xaver Fuhr, Festzug, um 1930: Darstellung mehrerer, sich zu einem Festzug gruppierender Herren in Zylinder, Frack und Schärpen, bunte Fahnen tragend. 42 x 72 cm. Aquarellfarben mit schwarzer Tusche und Deckweiß auf
3034: Franz Xaver Fuhr, Festzug, um 1930Est. €600-€720
Max Ackermann, Die Landstraße, 1929: Darstellung der unterschiedlichen Lebensalter vom Baby bis zum Greis vor aufgehender Sonne. 28,5 x 27,5 cm (Darstellung); 53 x 39 cm (Blattgröße). Radierung und Aquatinta auf chamoisfarbenem
3036: Max Ackermann, Die Landstraße, 1929Est. €350-€420Lot Passed
Gerth Biese, Figurengruppe, 1934: Mehrfigurige Darstellung in erdigen Farbtönen, im Vordergrund eine sitzende Frau, daneben ein ihr zugewandter Mann. 100 x 88 cm. Öl auf Rupfen. Links unten sign. und dat.: Gerth Biese 34.
3039: Gerth Biese, Figurengruppe, 1934Est. €1,300-€1,560Lot Passed
Paul Thiem, Arabische Szene, 1911: Exotische Szenerie mit einer Prinzessin hoch zu Roß und ihrem Gefolge, ein Reiterspiel beobachtend. 58 x 77 cm. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten sign. und dat.: Paul Thiem 1911. Zum Künstler allg.
3043: Paul Thiem, Arabische Szene, 1911Est. €1,200-€1,440Lot Passed
Maximilian Dasio, Titania und Zettel, 1947: Szene aus William Shakespeares (1564- 1616) Komödie 'Ein Sommernachtstraum' (1594 - 1596): die verliebte Titania neben dem eselsköpfigen Weber Zettel kniend und ihn zärtlich umfassend, beobachtet
3044: Maximilian Dasio, Titania und Zettel, 1947Est. €900-€1,080See Sold Price
Maximilian Dasio, Frau im Bade, um 1940: Parklandschaft mit einem runden Wasserbecken und badender, junger Frau, erschrocken nach links blickend, am Beckenrand ein Hund in die gleiche Richtung schauend, ihre abgelegten Kleider und Schuhe
3045: Maximilian Dasio, Frau im Bade, um 1940Est. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed