Asian Antiques From Estates And Collections 2018-01-27 Auction - 399 Price Results - Lemani Gallery in NY - Page 17

CHINESE PAINTING OF LOHANSLARGE CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANDICHINESE ARCHAIC JADE BI DISK
Staten Island, NY, United States

Asian Antiques From Estates And Collections

Private Chinese Antiques Collection from the Estates and Long Island Collection, and many other find Chinese Antiques and Ancient Antiques.
Lot Number: Lowest
ISLAMIC SELJUK BRONZE INCENSE BURNER: Circa: 12th Century AD to 13th Century AD. 27 cm x 20 cm.
0343: ISLAMIC SELJUK BRONZE INCENSE BURNEREst. $500-$700
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN FAIENCE PILGRIM FLASK: 664 to 525 BC. 15 cm x 11cm.
0344: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN FAIENCE PILGRIM FLASKEst. $400-$500
PAIR OF ANCIENT ROMAN GOLD EARRING: 100 AD - 300 AD. 2.8 cm , 4 grams. Provenance: Ex private Estate collection PA
0345: PAIR OF ANCIENT ROMAN GOLD EARRINGEst. $800-$1,000
 GROUP OF 2 ANCIENT BRONZE AGE AXE: 10cm - 9 cm.
0346: Â GROUP OF 2 ANCIENTÂ BRONZE AGE AXEEst. $200-$300
ANCIENT NEAR EASTERN BRONZE FIGURE: Of a man wearing a long skirt, his left arm hangin at his side and his right drawing his dagger 16 cm.
0347: ANCIENT NEAR EASTERN BRONZE FIGUREEst. $200-$300
ANCIENT EGYPTIAN WOOD MUMMY MASK: 26 cm x 23 cm. Provenance: Ex Private NY Collector
0348: ANCIENT EGYPTIAN WOOD MUMMY MASKEst. $1,000-$1,400
ANCIENT GREEK ETRUSCAN BRONZE MIRROR: 5th Century BC. Height: 12.5in, Width: 7in., 30 cm x 18 cm. Provenance: Ex NY Private Collector.
0350: ANCIENT GREEK ETRUSCAN BRONZE MIRROREst. $2,000-$3,000
LARGE ANCIENT GREEK ETRUSCAN BRONZE MIRROR: With A Sheet Disk And A Cast Handle 5th Century BC. 32 cm x 21cm. Provenance: Ex NY Private Collector.
0351: LARGE ANCIENT GREEK ETRUSCAN BRONZE MIRROREst. $1,500-$1,900
ANCIENT LURISTAN NEAR EASTERN BRONZE SWORD: Covered with nice green patina 2nd millennium BC. 43 cm. Provenance: Ex private England collector.
0352: ANCIENT LURISTAN NEAR EASTERN BRONZE SWORDEst. $300-$400
ANCIENT GREEK POTTERY VOTIVE HEAD: Ca 600-400BC. 27 cm x 17 cm . Provenance: Ex Private Connecticut collection, acquired at Sothebys, London, July 1979, lot 332
0353: ANCIENT GREEK POTTERY VOTIVE HEADEst. $2,000-$3,000
ANCIENT ROMAN VESSEL HEAD OF A NUBIAN: ca. 1st- 2nd century A.D. Provenance: Ex private Pawtucket, RI collector
0354: ANCIENT ROMAN VESSEL HEAD OF A NUBIANEst. $400-$500
EGYPTIAN STONE FIGURE OF BES: Possible hieroglyphics circa 600-300 BC. 9cm x 7cm. Provenance: Â Ex private Ontario Canada collector.
0355: EGYPTIAN STONE FIGURE OF BESEst. $400-$500