A LIQUIDATION SALE 2018-01-30 Auction - 431 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 2

Lot Number: Lowest
SIGNED SALVADOR DALI BRONZE: Limited edition 2/299. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0025: SIGNED SALVADOR DALI BRONZEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
MEISSEN GROUP: Measures 11" H. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0026: MEISSEN GROUPEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
A VERY FINE SATSUMA VASE AND COVER: MEIJI PERIOD , RYOZAN .Measures 4" High. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0033: A VERY FINE SATSUMA VASE AND COVEREst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
A LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN TRAY: First quality. Measures 15" x 12". Excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000
0037: A LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN TRAYEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
A PAIR OF ENAMELLED BACCARAT HURRICANE LAMPS: Circa 1900. Measures 23" High. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0039: A PAIR OF ENAMELLED BACCARAT HURRICANE LAMPSEst. $1,200-$1,500
19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE: Measures 7" High. Perfect condition. Estimate $10.000-12.000
0041: 19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASEEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
A MEISSEN "L" SERIES CHERUB: Circa 1880. Measures 7.5" High. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0042: A MEISSEN "L" SERIES CHERUBEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
A VERY FINE DORE BRONZE PICTURE FRAME: Circa 1900. 13" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0043: A VERY FINE DORE BRONZE PICTURE FRAMEEst. $1,500-$2,000
DRESDEN CUP AND SAUCER: Circa 1900 . Excellent condition. Estimate $200-250
0044: DRESDEN CUP AND SAUCEREst. $200-$250Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN ECULE AND UNDERPLATE: Dimensions : plate 7.5" D. Total height 6". Excellent condition. Estimate $3.000-3.500
0045: 19TH C. MEISSEN ECULE AND UNDERPLATEEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed