Fine Art, Jewelry and Collectibles Clearance 2018-03-10 Auction - 1224 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 51

Lot Number: Lowest
LADIES BEAUTIFUL TURQUOISE NECKLACE: LADIES BEAUTIFUL TURQUOISE NECKLACE
1212: LADIES BEAUTIFUL TURQUOISE NECKLACEEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Crystal Ring (7M): Beautiful Crystal Ring
1213: Beautiful Crystal Ring (7M)Est. $800-$900Lot Passed
Original Jorn Fox Oil on Canvas: Original Jorn Fox on canvas, unframed dimensions approx 20x30.
1215: Original Jorn Fox Oil on CanvasEst. $30,000-$40,000Lot Passed
Stunning Mixed Stone Necklace: Stunning natural Mixed Stone Necklace
1216: Stunning Mixed Stone NecklaceEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
Auguste Renoir - Untitled Watercolor: Watercolor on paper in the manner of Auguste Renoir - Untitled, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 8x12.
1219: Auguste Renoir - Untitled WatercolorEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed
William Verdult Oil on Canvas: Oil on canvas signed , authentic W.M.Verdult, unframed dimensions approx 24x20. AR-1
1220: William Verdult Oil on CanvasEst. $60,000-$65,000Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, IMAGE SIZE: 10X8. Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most
1223: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Signed Pablo Picasso Lithograph: Lithograph authentic Pablo Picasso bearing the signature. Approx size 13x10.
1224: Signed Pablo Picasso LithographEst. $2,300-$2,500Lot Passed
Signed Miro Lithograph: Lithograph authentic Miro bearing the signature. Size approx 12X9.
1226: Signed Miro LithographEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
1227: Original Jorn Fox Oil on CanvasEst. $30,000-$40,000Lot Passed
1230: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Signed Louis Valtat: On paper attributed to Louis Valtat, bears the signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.
1233: Signed Louis ValtatEst. $40,000-$45,000Lot Passed