Private Estate Fine Art Jewelry Sale 2018-03-27 Auction - 1250 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 5

Lot Number: Lowest
THE LAKE SHLOMO ALTER: authentic serigraph signed, IMAGE SIZE: 11X9", FRAMED SIZE: 19 3/8X17 3/8"
0102: THE LAKE SHLOMO ALTEREst. $11,682-$12,980Lot Passed
Very Fancy Amedyst Silver Ring.: Very Fancy Amedyst Silver Ring. Amedyst approx. 1.5cts.
0107: Very Fancy Amedyst Silver Ring.Est. $1,600-$1,800Lot Passed
COMPANIONS ESTHER MYATLOV: authentic serigraph signed, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED SIZE: 20 3/4X20 3/4"
0108: COMPANIONS ESTHER MYATLOVEst. $10,260-$11,400Lot Passed
LAST SUPPER DOMENICA GHIRLANDAIO: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 10X9", FRAMED: 18 13/16X17 13/16"
0109: LAST SUPPER DOMENICA GHIRLANDAIOEst. $6,678-$7,420Lot Passed
The Clown Pastel Bernard Buffet: Pastel Drawing on Paper, in the manner of Bernard Buffet, bearing the signature and Dated 63' , Size Approx. 17 x 12 Inches
0110: The Clown Pastel Bernard BuffetEst. $20,000-$25,000Lot Passed
THE DANCING CLASS EDGAR DEGAS: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 20X22", FRAMED: 29 15/16X31 15/16"
0111: THE DANCING CLASS EDGAR DEGASEst. $5,724-$6,360Lot Passed
SUMMER MIRIAM BRIKS: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE; 16X12", FRAMED; 22 11/16X18 11/16"
0112: SUMMER MIRIAM BRIKSEst. $4,572-$5,080Lot Passed
Lithograph "Number 3" By Erte: Lithograph "Number 3" By Erte, Size Approx. 22 x 19 In. Romain de Tirtoff (23 November 1892 – 21 April 1990) was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté, from
0113: Lithograph "Number 3" By ErteEst. $2,800-$3,000Lot Passed
THE KIDS HAVE GROWN BILL BREEDON: authentic lithograph , IMAGE SIZE: 28X17", FRAMED: 37 3/4X26 3/4"
0116: THE KIDS HAVE GROWN BILL BREEDONEst. $6,336-$7,040Lot Passed
Very Fancy Ruby Pendant: Very Fancy Ruby Pendant, Ruby approx 22ct.(151DD)
0118: Very Fancy Ruby PendantEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Pen Drawing on Paper by Claude Monet: Pen Drawing on Paper, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 14" x 20" in.
0119: Pen Drawing on Paper by Claude MonetEst. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
Lithograph "Mermaid" By Erte: Lithograph "Mermaid" By Erte, Size Approx. 22 x 19 In.
0121: Lithograph "Mermaid" By ErteEst. $2,800-$3,000Lot Passed