HAMMER 17 / Modern Art and Icons 2018-02-24 Auction - 85 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art in ch - Page 3

IconRAFFAEL BENAZZI (geb. 1933)Icon, reverse painting on glass
Basel, Switzerland

HAMMER 17 / Modern Art and Icons

Icons & Modern Art NO BUYER'S PREMIUM / Online-Only Auction 84 Artworks from various private owners. Mostly without reserve prices, and all at very low estimates. Seize the opportunity, and take the chance! Jean David & Donovan Eichele Hammer Auktionen
Lot Number: Lowest
Icon, reverse painting on glass: 49 Icon, reverse painting on glass Romania Dimensions: 45.7 x 40 x 1.5 cm. St. John the Forerunner and St. Charalambos. Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 470 / 940
0049: Icon, reverse painting on glassEst. CHF 500-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
Icon, reverse painting on glass: 50 Icon, reverse painting on glass Romania Dimensions: 39.8 x 35.4 x 1.6 cm. Saints Peter and Paul. Date on icon: 1880. Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 470 / 940
0050: Icon, reverse painting on glassEst. CHF 500-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
Icon, reverse painting on glass: 51 Icon, reverse painting on glass Romania Dimensions: 29.5 x 23.8 x 1.5 cm. St. Charalambos Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. Ikone, Hinterglasmalerei, Rumänien. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 470
0051: Icon, reverse painting on glassEst. CHF 500-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
Icon, reverse painting on glass: 52 Icon, reverse painting on glass Romania Dimensions: 29.3 x 23.9 x 1.5 cm. The Nativity Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. Ikone, Hinterglasmalerei, Rumänien. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 470 /
0052: Icon, reverse painting on glassEst. CHF 500-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
MARCO RICHTERICH (1929-1997): 53 MARCO RICHTERICH (1929-1997) Unknown Caption Lithograph, E.A. (Epreuve d'Artiste) Signed, unframed. 45 cm x 56 cm. Provenance: Estate of René und Denise David, Zurich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 /
0053: MARCO RICHTERICH (1929-1997)Est. CHF 100-CHF 200
JAN BALET (1913 - 2009): 54 JAN BALET (1913 - 2009) "Trompetenmuse" Colored Etching, E.A. 6 Signed, with dedication, and framed. 37.5 cm x 26.5 cm. Provenance: Estate of Denise David, Zurich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 376 / 752
0054: JAN BALET (1913 - 2009)Est. CHF 400-CHF 800Lot Passed
THEO GERBER (1928-1997): 55 THEO GERBER (1928-1997) Unknown Caption (1969) Color pencil on paper Signed and framed (Glass damaged at one corner). 30 cm x 23.5 cm. Provenance: Estate of René und Denise David, Zurich.
0055: THEO GERBER (1928-1997)Est. CHF 400-CHF 800
THEO GERBER (1928-1997): 56 THEO GERBER (1928-1997) Unknown Caption Gouache on paper Signed and framed. 5.5 cm x 33 cm. Provenance: Estate of René und Denise David, Zurich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 376 / 752
0056: THEO GERBER (1928-1997)Est. CHF 400-CHF 800Lot Passed
MARCO RICHTERICH (1929-1997): 57 MARCO RICHTERICH (1929-1997) "Remorqueur a Venise" Oil on Canvas Provenance: Estate of René und Denise David, Zurich. 50 cm x 60 cm. CHF 400 / 600 EUR 376 / 564
0057: MARCO RICHTERICH (1929-1997)Est. CHF 400-CHF 600
MARTIN DISLER (1949 - 1996): 58 MARTIN DISLER (1949 - 1996) Unknown Caption (1983) Mixed Media on Canvas Dimensions: 240 cm x 158 cm. Provenance: Carlo Monzino, Castagnola. CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EUR 1 880 / 3 760
0058: MARTIN DISLER (1949 - 1996)Est. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000
GÉROLD VERAGUTH zugeschrieben: 59 GÉROLD VERAGUTH zugeschrieben Unknown Caption Dimensions: 49 cm x 70 cm (Frame 66.5 cm x 82.5 cm). Accredited to GÉROLD VERAGUTH (1914-1997), Basel. Signed and framed Provenance: Swiss
0059: GÉROLD VERAGUTH zugeschriebenEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
STEVE KAUFMAN (1960-2010): 60 STEVE KAUFMAN (1960-2010) Napoleon (Silver) (114/195) Signed and numbered (114/195) Screen Printing on Canvas / Siebdruck auf Leinwand Dimensions: 104.5 cm x 85 cm. Provenance: Private
0060: STEVE KAUFMAN (1960-2010)Est. CHF 400-CHF 600Lot Passed
STEVE KAUFMAN (1960-2010): 61 STEVE KAUFMAN (1960-2010) "Napoleon" (Silver) (115/195) Signed and numbered (115/195) Screen Printing on Canvas / Siebdruck auf Leinwand Dimensions: 104.5 cm x 85 cm. Provenance: Private
0061: STEVE KAUFMAN (1960-2010)Est. CHF 400-CHF 600Lot Passed
CARLO BORER (born 1961): 62 CARLO BORER (born 1961) "Die Rache der Vergessenen" Oil on Canvas. Signed, with a second painting on the backside, dated 1985. Dimensions: 122.5 cm x 170 cm. Provenance: Private Collection,
0062: CARLO BORER (born 1961)Est. CHF 3,000-CHF 5,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 63 ALBERTO VENZAGO Hasselblad 6x6 digi-scan. Signierter Museo Portfolio Rag mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 50 cm. B 50 cm. Eine allmächtige allwissende Voodoo-Priesterin in Parakou. Auflage: 1/3.
0063: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 600-CHF 1,200
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 64 ALBERTO VENZAGO Hasselblad 6x6 digi-scan. Signierter Museo Portfolio Rag mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 50 cm. B 50 cm. Publiziert: Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 133. Mahinou Déhoussou
0064: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 600-CHF 1,200
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 65 ALBERTO VENZAGO Hasselblad 6x6 digi-scan. Signierter Museo Portfolio Rag mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 50 cm. B 50 cm. Publiziert: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 75. Die Chakatou sind Zauberer,
0065: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 600-CHF 1,200
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 66 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 26 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 100 cm. B 132 cm. Publiziert: - Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 172 und 173. -
0066: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 67 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 9 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 100 cm. B 132 cm. Ausgestellt: - Ouidah, Kulturzentrum (2000). - Montreal,
0067: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 68 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 1 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 100 cm. B 132 cm. Publiziert: - Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 208 und 209. -
0068: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 69 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 5 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 120 cm. B 100 cm. Publiziert: Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 189. Ausgestellt:
0069: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 70 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 8 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 120 cm. B 100 cm. Publiziert: Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 175. Ausgestellt:
0070: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 71 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 6 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 120 cm. B 100 cm. Publiziert: - Voodoo: Mounted by the Gods. Seite 188. -
0071: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
ALBERTO VENZAGO: 72 ALBERTO VENZAGO Voodoo Movement 2 Filmstill ab Beta SP. Signierter Pigmentdruck mit HZ Rahmen (Museumsglas). H 120 cm. B 100 cm. Publiziert: Persönlich (Januar 2003). Seite 12. Ausgestellt: -
0072: ALBERTO VENZAGOEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed