INVENTORY CLEARANCE SALE 2018-03-08 Auction - 571 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 3

FABERGE JEWELED 24KT OVER STERLING MUSICAL EGGA MAGNIFICENT LARGE BERLIN KPM PLAQUE SIGNED WAGNER19TH CENTURY ORMOLU AND BACCARAT CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE
Los Angeles, CA, United States

INVENTORY CLEARANCE SALE

OVERSTOCKED INVENTORY CLEARANCE
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH CENTURY GILT MOSER VASE: Measures 10" H. Excellent condition, minor gilt loss. Estimate $400-500
0049: 19TH CENTURY GILT MOSER VASEEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUB: Measures 4.75" H., 3.75" L. Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0051: 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUBEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
A PAIR OF BARRARAT BOWLS: Measure 6.5" D. Estimate $300-400
0053: A PAIR OF BARRARAT BOWLSEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONE CRANES: Measure 5" High. Estimate $200-300
0054: A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONE CRANESEst. $200-$300
SET OF 9 GILT SHERRY GLASSES: Measure 5.8" H. All in good condition, minor gilt loss. Estimate $200-300
0055: SET OF 9 GILT SHERRY GLASSESEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
19TH C. BERLIN KPM VASE: Measures 9" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $300-400
0057: 19TH C. BERLIN KPM VASEEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
LARGE SILVER PLATED TRAY: Measures 30" L. Estimate $300-400
0058: LARGE SILVER PLATED TRAYEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN PLATE: Measures 7"Diameter. Excellent condition. Estimate $300-400
0059: 19TH C. MEISSEN PLATEEst. $300-$400
GOOD MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA BOWL: Circa 1900. Artist signed , measures 4.5" D ., 1.4" H. Good condition. Estimate $600-800
0061: GOOD MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA BOWLEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Porcelain measures 6" x 4". Good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0063: 19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
A ROYAL VIENNA PLAQUE: Circa 1900. Artist signed. Measures 10.5" D. Excellent condition. Estimate $400-600
0065: A ROYAL VIENNA PLAQUEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
A LARGE ENAMELLED MIRROR: Dimension : 33" x 45" High. Estimate $1.000-1.500
0071: A LARGE ENAMELLED MIRROREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed