Legendary Fine Art & Jewelry Clearance 2018-04-05 Auction - 1248 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS

Vins Fins Desserts - Daniel Gerr - LithographSILVER RING WITH YELLOW SAPPHIRE, PINK TOURMALINE ANDMarc Chagall - Lithograph - The Story of Exodus
Kansas City, KS, United States

Legendary Fine Art & Jewelry Clearance

Lot Number: Lowest
SILVER RING WITH GARNET: Stone : GARNET Metal : SILVER Cts: 0.50 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 7.70 color : RED Size; 9
0003: SILVER RING WITH GARNETEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan Miro: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 8" x 4" x 6" in.
0004: Patina Bronze Sculpture - Joan MiroEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Memorabilia - NBA Greats: Custom Framed, Matted
0005: Memorabilia - NBA GreatsEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Waldemar Swierzy - First Gamble: Fine art lithograph after Patrick McDonnell, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 20x13.
0006: Waldemar Swierzy - First GambleEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
"LONE TREE" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, IMAGE SIZE:15X11". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like
0007: "LONE TREE" BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS. Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most teenage boys, he was at
0008: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH AMETHYST: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE AMETHYST FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 6.00 CTS WEIGHT 18.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 7 3/4" COLOR PURPLE
0009: SILVER BRACELET WITH AMETHYSTEst. $7,020-$7,560Lot Passed
Transfers: Authentic Lithograph bears the signature Approximately 13 1/2" x 21" In.
0010: TransfersEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
Joan Miro - Zephyr Bird - Lithograph: Lithograph in the manner of Joan Miro. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan Miró, was established
0011: Joan Miro - Zephyr Bird - LithographEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH PINK TOURMALINE: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE PINK TOURMALINE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 10 CTS WEIGHT 16.00GMS SHAPE MQ LENGTH 7 1/2" COLOR PINK
0012: SILVER BRACELET WITH PINK TOURMALINEEst. $9,360-$10,080Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, IMAGE SIZE: 12X9". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most
0013: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH MULTI GEMS: Stone : MULTI GEMS Metal : SILVER Cts: 6.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD, OV, HT, PE, MQ Gmwt: 12.00 color;MULTI Size;7.5
0014: SILVER RING WITH MULTI GEMSEst. $3,500-$3,800Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH OPAL: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE OPAL FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 15 CTS WEIGHT 30.00GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH8/14" COLOR WHITE
0015: SILVER BRACELET WITH OPALEst. $11,700-$12,600Lot Passed
Framed Lithograph: Custom Framed, Matted
0017: Framed LithographEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH MULTIGEMS: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE MULTI GEMS FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 8 CTS WEIGHT 16.00 GMS SHAPE PEAR, SQ, RD, MQ LENGTH 1 1/2" COLOR MULTI
0019: SILVER EARRING WITH MULTIGEMSEst. $7,020-$7,560Lot Passed
Abstract Lithograp 123V: Lithograph signed lower right.
0020: Abstract Lithograp 123VEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
0022: SILVER PENDANT WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed