Fascinating Fine Art Collectibles 2018-04-17 Auction - 1246 Price Results - Antique Auctions Plus in KS - Page 3

Bronze Sculpture - Salvador DaliUNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDLimited Edition Bronze Sculpture - Salvador Dali
Kansas City, KS, United States

Fascinating Fine Art Collectibles

Lot Number: Lowest
0049: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
SILVER PENDANT WITH TANZANITE: PENDANT STERLING SILVER STONE TANZANITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2 CTS WEIGHT 3.00GMS SHAPE RD LENGTH 3/4 INCHES COLOR PURPLE
0050: SILVER PENDANT WITH TANZANITEEst. $1,170-$1,260Lot Passed
Patina Bronze Sculpture - Deigo: Limited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 16" x 8" x 8" in.
0052: Patina Bronze Sculpture - DeigoEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Pathway - Giclee: Giclee signed lower right.
0053: Pathway - GicleeEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Sunol Alvar - Lithograph: Embossed Lithograph by Sunol Alvar. Sunol Alvar was born on January 20, 1935 in Montgat, a Catalan fishing village on the outskirts of Barcelona, Spain. Sunol Alvar grew up on the sunny
0054: Sunol Alvar - LithographEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
"Still Life" By Christine Tidle: Authentic Limited Edition, Authentic Serigraph bears the signature Approximately 19" x 21" In.
0057: "Still Life" By Christine TidleEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
0058: SILVER RING WITH DRUSYEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
SILVER EARRING WITH TANZANITE: EARRING STERLING SILVER STONE TANZANITE FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 2.50 CTS WEIGHT 3.00 GMS SHAPE OV,RD & MQ LENGTH 1/2" COLOR PURPLE
0059: SILVER EARRING WITH TANZANITEEst. $1,170-$1,260Lot Passed
UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELD: ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD, IMAGE SIZE: 12X10". Schofield was born in Florida 1947, but his family moved to California that same year. He began to paint and study watercolor in high school. Like most
0061: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $8,000-$9,000Lot Passed
SILVER RING WITH TANZANITE: Stone : TANZANITE Metal : SILVER Cts: 1.00 Finish : POLISHED shape : RD Gmwt: 3.00 color :PURPLE, Size: 8
0063: SILVER RING WITH TANZANITEEst. $3,800-$4,000Lot Passed
0065: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0066: UNTITLED BY MICHAEL SCHOFIELDEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0070: SILVER RING WITH DRUSY AND GARNETEst. $3,250-$3,500Lot Passed
Waldemar Swierzy - Benny: Fine art lithograph after Patrick McDonnell, hand signed by the artist in a limited edition series. Unframed dimensions approx 24x33.
0072: Waldemar Swierzy - BennyEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
SILVER BRACELET WITH PERIDOT: BRACELET STERLING SILVER STONE PERIDOT FINISH POLISHED WEIGHT 5.00 CTS WEIGHT 14.00GMS SHAPE OV LENGTH 7 1/2" COLOR GREEN
0073: SILVER BRACELET WITH PERIDOTEst. $5,460-$5,880Lot Passed