Fine Decorative Arts & Chinese Works 2018-06-02 Auction - 547 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL - Page 3

FREDERICK HART 'WINGED VISION' ACRYLIC SCULPTUREERTE 'JULIETTA' BRONZE SCULPTUREHENRY JOHN YEEND-KING OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Decorative Arts & Chinese Works

Antiques, Artwork, Porcelain, Bronze, Sterling, Art Glass, Estate Jewelry & Chinese Works
Lot Number: Lowest
GALLE BLUE FLORAL CAMEO GLASS VASE: Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo glass vase of bulbous form with concave rim. Having depictions of blue flowers and foliage above a wooded landscape. Signed to side. Measures 13" height x approx
0048: GALLE BLUE FLORAL CAMEO GLASS VASEEst. $5,000-$6,000
PR BACCARAT CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPS: Pair of Baccarat crystal table lamps. Each having a linear design with brass hardware. Each signed and hallmarked to lower backside. Each lamp measures 23 1/2" (59.5cm) height overall. Crystal "vase"
0049: PR BACCARAT CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPSEst. $150-$200
ZEPHYR IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE: Zephyr studio art glass iridescent vase having flared rim and ribbed tapered body with tadpole design. Signed to underside. Measures 4 1/8" (10.5cm) height.
0052: ZEPHYR IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASEEst. $80-$120
MURANO SOMMERSO GREEN ART GLASS BOWL: Murano art glass bowl with green sommerso and bubble design. Measures 5 3/8" (13.7cm) diameter.
0053: MURANO SOMMERSO GREEN ART GLASS BOWLEst. $40-$60
SUSAN PELISH PINK FROSTED ART GLASS VASE: Susan Pelish art glass vase colorless with pink frosted design. Signed to lower side. Measures 15" (38cm) height.
0055: SUSAN PELISH PINK FROSTED ART GLASS VASEEst. $80-$100
TOM PHILABAUM STUDIO ART GLASS VASE: Tom Philabaum (American, born 1947) studio art glass vase of flattened form with black and white veins/swirls on a mottled cobalt to pearl ground. Signed to lower side and dated 1988. Measures 14"
0060: TOM PHILABAUM STUDIO ART GLASS VASEEst. $80-$120
CHINESE NEOLITHIC DOUBLE HANDLED POTTERY JAR: Chinese Neolithic double handled earthenware vessel with black-pigmented spiraled design. Measures 11" width (28cm) x 10 1/2" (26.5cm) height. Includes Certificate of Antiquity from Hong Kong Art
0061: CHINESE NEOLITHIC DOUBLE HANDLED POTTERY JAREst. $1,500-$2,000
CHINESE CARVED ROUND JADE BOX: Chinese carved round jade box. Lid carved with floral design. Geometric pattern to sides. Measures 2 1/2" (6.3cm) diameter.
0066: CHINESE CARVED ROUND JADE BOXEst. $200-$300
CHINESE PAINTING ON SILK OF INSECTS: Chinese painting on round silk panel depicting butterflies and dragonfly. Hold calligraphy and red seal upper right. Attributed to Liu De Liu (1806-1875). Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) diameter. Frame
0067: CHINESE PAINTING ON SILK OF INSECTSEst. $150-$250
CHINESE PAINTING ON SILK OF CRAB & FLOWERS: Chinese painting on round silk panel depicting a crab with flowers. Hold calligraphy and red seal upper left. Measures 9 3/4" (25cm) diameter. Frame measures 18 3/4" (47.6cm) x 15 1/4" (38.7cm).
0068: CHINESE PAINTING ON SILK OF CRAB & FLOWERSEst. $150-$250
CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI DRAGON PANEL: Chinese embroidered silk Kesi dragon panel or rank badge. Depicts a five claw Imperial dragon with flaming pearl amongst clouds and Wan symbols above wavy water. Measures 30 1/2" (77.4cm) x 17 1/2"
0069: CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI DRAGON PANELEst. $600-$800
JAPANESE DAMASCUS SAMURAI SWORD w SCABBARD: Japanese damascus steel Samurai sword with sheath. Calligraphy markings near base of blade. Sword measures 41 1/4" (104.5cm) length.
0070: JAPANESE DAMASCUS SAMURAI SWORD w SCABBARDEst. $300-$400