POST-WAR & CONTEMPORARY ART 2018-06-04 Auction - 257 Price Results - AAG Auctioneers in nl - Page 3

Piero Manzoni (Soncino 1933 - Milan 1963)Olivier Mosset (Bern 1944)Toni Costa (Padua 1935)
Amsterdam, Netherlands

POST-WAR & CONTEMPORARY ART

We proudly present you the catalogue of our new specialized sale of important post-war works of art. This sale comprises 258 lots, originating from several European collections, with a highly international character.
Lot Number: Lowest
Alphons Freijmuth (Haarlem 1940): Alphons Freijmuth (Haarlem 1940) Zelfportret Signed and dated '97 '98 on the reverse Titled on a label on the stretcher Oil on canvas, 50.7 x 45.7 cm Provenance: - Auction AAG, Amsterdam, 7 June
0050: Alphons Freijmuth (Haarlem 1940)Est. €1,000-€1,500Lot Closed
Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002): Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002) Light and colour, a mystery Signed, titled and dated 9 IX 1996-1 on the reverse Gouache on paper, 36 x 46.2 cm
0051: Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002)Est. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002): Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002) "Landschap 26.II.'74" Signed l.l. Signed, titled, dated 26 februari 1974 and numbered 5759 on the reverse Gouache on paper, 35.6 x 56.1 cm Provenance: -
0052: Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002)Est. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002): Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002) Zonnige tuin Signed l.r. Titled, dated 3.I."73-7 and numbered 5435 on the reverse Gouache on paper, 40.9 x 39.1 cm Provenance: - Stichting Beeldende Kunst,
0053: Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002)Est. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002): Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002) "Polder II" Signed l.l. Signed, titled, dated 24. februari 1976-2 and numbered 5959 on the reverse Gouache on paper, 39.7 x 65.5 cm
0054: Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002)Est. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002): Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002) Magic Spot Signed, titled, dated 12 VIII 1991-5 and numbered 9597 on the reverse Gouache en lacquer on paper, 54 x 40 cm Provenance: - Galerie Collection
0055: Eugène Brands (Amsterdam 1913 - 2002)Est. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
Claudio Parmiggiani (Luzzara 1943): Claudio Parmiggiani (Luzzara 1943) Senza titolo Signed l.r. Pastel and pigment on paper, 80.8 x 60.8 cm Provenance: Collection Brewery Oranjeboom, Breda
0056: Claudio Parmiggiani (Luzzara 1943)Est. €500-€1,000Lot Closed
Reinier Lucassen (Amsterdam 1939): Reinier Lucassen (Amsterdam 1939) Arte & Scienza Signed with initials and dated 1988 l.l. Signed and dated 88 on the reverse Oil on canvas, 90 x 80 cm Provenance: - Galerie Espace, Amsterdam (1989)
0057: Reinier Lucassen (Amsterdam 1939)Est. €2,500-€4,500Lot Closed
Jürgen Partenheimer (München 1947): Jürgen Partenheimer (München 1947) Ohne Titel (VA 49) Signed with initials, titled and dated 89 l.m. Lacquer, watercolour, pencil and collage on paper, 53.2 x 39.1 cm Provenance: - Deweer Art
0058: Jürgen Partenheimer (München 1947)Est. €800-€1,200Lot Closed
Rob Scholte (Amsterdam 1958): Rob Scholte (Amsterdam 1958) Tartufo Tartuffe 4.1 Signed, titled and dated 1988 on the reverse Acrylics and silkscreen on canvas, 65.2 x 50.6 cm Provenance: - Galerie Charles Cartwright, Paris
0059: Rob Scholte (Amsterdam 1958)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Closed
Emo Verkerk (Amsterdam 1955): Emo Verkerk (Amsterdam 1955) Erasmus Signed with initials, titled and dated '93 l.m. Oil on paper, 109.5 x 94.3 cm Provenance: - Galerie Art & Project, Slootdorp (1994) - Private collection, the
0060: Emo Verkerk (Amsterdam 1955)Est. €3,000-€5,000Lot Closed
Emo Verkerk (Amsterdam 1955): Emo Verkerk (Amsterdam 1955) Studie voor portret van Nescio Signed, titled and dated 1986 on the stretcher Oil on canvas, 52 x 40 cm Provenance: - Galerie Art & Project, Slootdorp (1987) - Private
0061: Emo Verkerk (Amsterdam 1955)Est. €2,500-€4,500Lot Closed
Emo Verkerk (Amsterdam 1955): Emo Verkerk (Amsterdam 1955) Studie voor portret van Multatulli Signed, titled and dated 1986 on the stretcher Oil on canvas, 40 x 30 cm Provenance: - Galerie Art & Project, Slootdorp (1987) -
0062: Emo Verkerk (Amsterdam 1955)Est. €2,000-€4,000Lot Closed
Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014): Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014) Untitled Both signed and dated 1982 l.m. Both pencil and colour pencil on paper, both 72.4 x 50.6 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands (2x)
0063: Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Closed
Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014): Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014) Rietfruitveld Signed and dated '88 m.m. Polyurethane paint on C-print, ink, crayon and pencil on paper in frame, 113.2 x 83.4 cm Provenance: - Galerie Art &
0064: Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Closed
Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014): Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014) Study for Slash + Push Signed, titled and dated 94 l.m. Gouache and pencil on photograph, 41.1 x 49.4 cm (image size) / 50.6 x 60.6 cm (sheet size) Provenance: -
0065: Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Closed
Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014): Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014) Detail kleurenproef met rood, wit, blauw accent Signed and dated '84 l.l. Mixed media on paper in frame, 63.5 x 84.6 cm Provenance: - Galerie Art & Project,
0066: Ger van Elk (Amsterdam 1941 - 2014)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Closed
Rob van Koningsbruggen (The Hague 1948): Rob van Koningsbruggen (The Hague 1948) Untitled (1983) Signed on the reverse Acrylics on canvas, 53.4 x 56.4 cm Provenance: - Galerie Van Krimpen, Amsterdam (1985) - Private collection, the
0067: Rob van Koningsbruggen (The Hague 1948)Est. €3,000-€5,000Lot Closed
Christian Floquet (Geneva 1961): Christian Floquet (Geneva 1961) Sans titre Signed and dated 88 on the reverse Acrylics on canvas, 188 x 187.4 cm Provenance: - John Gibson Gallery, New York City (1989) - Private collection, the
0068: Christian Floquet (Geneva 1961)Est. €2,000-€4,000Lot Closed
Hans van Hoek (Deurne 1947): Hans van Hoek (Deurne 1947) Bomen op zanderige grond Signed and dated '90 on the reverse Watercolour and charcoal on paper, 57 x 76.1 cm Provenance: - Galerie Collection d'Art, Amsterdam (1997) -
0070: Hans van Hoek (Deurne 1947)Est. €600-€1,000Lot Closed
Hans van Hoek (Deurne 1947): Hans van Hoek (Deurne 1947) De doop Signed, titled and dated '92 on the reverse Watercolour and pencil on paper, 52 x 66.2 cm Provenance: - Galerie Collection d'Art, Amsterdam (1999) - Private
0071: Hans van Hoek (Deurne 1947)Est. €600-€1,000Lot Closed
Khaled Jarrar (Jenin 1976): Khaled Jarrar (Jenin 1976) Gently I press the trigger Signed and numbered 02 on the reverse With title, date 2014 and numbered 02 on label on the reverse Acrylics on canvas, 110 x 110 cm
0072: Khaled Jarrar (Jenin 1976)Est. €2,000-€4,000Lot Closed
Kees van Bohemen (The Hague 1928 - 1985): Kees van Bohemen (The Hague 1928 - 1985) Cows in a landscape Signed and dated 85 l.r. Pastel on paper, 75 x 100.8 cm
0073: Kees van Bohemen (The Hague 1928 - 1985)Est. €2,500-€3,500Lot Closed