Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
African & Oceanic Art
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Fine Watches
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Chinese Antiques, coins, sports, jadeite
West Coast Auction Gallery
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
American Furniture, Folk and Decorative Arts
Freeman's | Hindman
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
April 26, 2024 Auction
Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Weekly: Designer Handbags & Fashion
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Online Auctions
Capitoliumart s.r.l.
OLD MASTERS & XIX CENTURY - DAY1
Brescia (BS), Italy
Capitoliumart s.r.l.
Two sessions auctions: June 13th from 3.00 pm (lots 1-115) June 13th from 6.00 pm (lots 116-230)
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Hercules and the Nemean lion.
Est.
€100
€200
0003: MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XIX SECOLO Lot consisting of
Est.
€600
€1,200
0004: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Entirely veneered and threaded
Est.
€1,000
€2,000
0005: MANIFATTURA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Chest of
Est.
€1,000
€2,000
0006: MANIFATTURA SPAGNOLA DEL XVII SECOLO St. John the
Est.
€300
€500
Lot Passed
0007: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Pair of gilded
Est.
€150
€350
0008: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Made of mecca
Est.
€200
€500
Lot Passed
0009: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Contoured frame painted to
Est.
€300
€500
Lot Passed
0010: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO
Est.
€400
€500
0011: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Mirror in gilded
Est.
€600
€1,000
0012: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Carved frame with
Est.
€700
€1,500
Lot Passed
0013: MANIFATTURA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVII
Est.
€1,000
€2,000
0014: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Embossed copper
Est.
€100
€300
0015: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Embossed copper
Est.
€100
€300
0016: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Embossed brass
Est.
€150
€300
0017: SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of decorative bronze
Est.
€200
€400
0018: MANIFATTURA DI SEVRES DEL XIX SECOLO Bronze and gilded
Est.
€250
€350
0019: MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Lion-shaped pair of
Est.
€300
€600
0020: FRANCIA, XIX SECOLO Table clock in gilded bronze,
Est.
€500
€1,000
Lot Passed
0021: MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Silver-plated
Est.
€300
€500
0022: ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Cupid with flowers.
Est.
€150
€350
Lot Passed
0023: ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Figure and angels.
Est.
€300
€600
Lot Passed
0024: ARTISTA DEL XVII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman.
Est.
€350
€600
Lot Passed
0025: PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLO Crucifixion. .
Est.
€400
€500
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
…
10
Next