SUMMER Fine Jewelry & Art Sale! 2018-07-22 Auction - 1246 Price Results - USA Live Auctions in CO - Page 52

Frank Sinatra 3 Gold RecordsComposition - Peter Lanyon - Oil On PaperElvis Presley Memorabilia with Gold Plated Record -
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

SUMMER Fine Jewelry & Art Sale!

fine art, lithographs, framed art, memorabilia, jewelry, pendants, rings, rolex, watches, collectibles, antiques,
Lot Number: Lowest
Gold Framed Mirror AR5190: Gold Framed Mirror
1245: Gold Framed Mirror AR5190Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
The Dragon - Joan Miro - Oil On Paper: Oil on paper in the manner of Joan Miro, approx. 19x13 in. Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, the Fundació Joan
1246: The Dragon - Joan Miro - Oil On PaperEst. $35,000-$40,000Lot Passed
Lithograph: Authentic Lithograph, Approx. 22 1/2x29" In.
1248: LithographEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
"The Players Table" LeRoy Neiman: Authentic Lithograph bearing a signature of the artist, Size Approx. 17" x 22" In.
1250: "The Players Table" LeRoy NeimanEst. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 96: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1251: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 96Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 103: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1252: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 103Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 101: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1253: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 101Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 88: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1254: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 88Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 89: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1255: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 89Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 99: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1256: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 99Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 95: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1257: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 95Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 98: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1258: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 98Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 90: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1259: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 90Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 92: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1260: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 92Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 94: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1261: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 94Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 93: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1262: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 93Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 102: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1263: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 102Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 91: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1264: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 91Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 97: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1265: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 97Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 100: Signed lithograph, Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in
1266: Marc Chagall - Signed Lithograph 100Est. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed