HUGE ESTATE, FINE ART, JEWELRY AND GLASS 2018-06-29 Auction - 95 Price Results - Auction Kings Gallery in FL - Page 2

Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE FRAMED HORSE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER: 28"WX22"H MINT CONDITION
0039: VINTAGE FRAMED HORSE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREst. $50-$100
HANDSOME CRYSTAL GOLF BALL ON STAND: 7"H MINT CONDITION
0040: HANDSOME CRYSTAL GOLF BALL ON STANDEst. $40-$60
JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA V$5,500: MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 26 inches high and 31 inches wide/MINT CONDITION
0041: JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA V$5,500Est. $3,500-$5,000
SIGNED JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT PAINTED VASE: MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 15 inches high and 7 inches at its widest./MINT CONDITION
0042: SIGNED JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT PAINTED VASEEst. $400-$600
RUFINO TAMAYO ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR V$30,000: MEASUREMENTS:The piece is 31 inches high and 25inches wide/ SIGNED BY: Rufino Tamayo./MINT CONDITION
0043: RUFINO TAMAYO ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR V$30,000Est. $20,000-$30,000
VINTAGE PENCIL SIGNED FIGURATIVE SKETCH: 26"H X20"W FRAMED GOOD CONDITION, FRAME IS BROKEN IN SPOTS
0045: VINTAGE PENCIL SIGNED FIGURATIVE SKETCHEst. $100-$300
PENCIL SIGNED MARC CHAGALL POSTER: PENCIL SIGNED MARC CHAGALL POSTER
0046: PENCIL SIGNED MARC CHAGALL POSTEREst. $500-$700
SIGNED PAUL MAZO OIL ON BOARD V$4,000: MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 16 inches high and 18 inches wide. SIGNED BY: Paul Maze.
0048: SIGNED PAUL MAZO OIL ON BOARD V$4,000Est. $3,000-$4,000