YEAR END BLOWOUT ART AUCTION 2018-12-15 Auction - 146 Price Results - Baterbys Art & Framing in FL - Page 3

The Kiss of Chloe (Le Baiser De Chloe)Biblia Sacra: Vanitas VanitatumFlower Blossom Lady
Orlando, FL, United States

YEAR END BLOWOUT ART AUCTION

Huge selection of fine and collectible art!
Lot Number: Lowest
Apassionata: ARTIST: Alfred Gockel TITLE: Apassionata YEAR: 2010 MEDIUM: Aquatint on hand-woven paper SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil IMAGE SIZE: 10 x 14.25 in. EDITION: Edition 20/50
0049: ApassionataEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
My Torch Shall Guide Me: ARTIST: Alexandra Nechita TITLE: My Torch Shall Guide Me MEDIUM: Lithograph on paper SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil, lower right IMAGE SIZE: 27 x 19 in. EDITION: From the edition of 2500
0050: My Torch Shall Guide MeEst. $2,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Hair Therapy: ARTIST: Alexandra Nechita TITLE: Hair Therapy MEDIUM: Lithograph on paper SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil, lower right IMAGE SIZE: 27 x 21 in. EDITION: From the edition of 195
0051: Hair TherapyEst. $2,000-$3,500Lot Passed
White House- Stream in Woods: ARTIST: Vladimir Ctibor TITLE: White House- Stream in Woods MEDIUM: Oil on canvas SIGNATURE: Signed in oil, lower right IMAGE SIZE: 24 x 18 in.
0052: White House- Stream in WoodsEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
Rock Garden: ARTIST: Vladimir Ctibor TITLE: Rock Garden MEDIUM: Oil on canvas SIGNATURE: Signed in oil, lower left IMAGE SIZE: 24 x 18 in.
0053: Rock GardenEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
Calliope (Deesse de l'Eloquence): ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Calliope (Deesse de l'Eloquence) (Calliope (Goddess of Eloquence)) YEAR: 1971 MEDIUM: Color engraving on woven Japon paper SIGNATURE: Unsigned IMAGE SIZE: 12 x 16 in.
0054: Calliope (Deesse de l'Eloquence)Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Erato (Deesee de la Poesie Lyrique): ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Erato (Deesee de la Poesie Lyrique) (Erato (Goddess of Lyric Poetry)) YEAR: 1971 MEDIUM: Color engraving on woven Japon paper SIGNATURE: Signed and numbered IMAGE SIZE:
0055: Erato (Deesee de la Poesie Lyrique)Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Jupiter: ARTIST: Duaiv TITLE: Jupiter MEDIUM: Hand embellished giclee on canvas SIGNATURE: Signed in ink, lower right IMAGE SIZE: 30 x 23 in. EDITION: Edition of 95
0056: JupiterEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Splashes (Abstract Sails): ARTIST: Duaiv TITLE: Splashes (Abstract Sails) YEAR: 2009 MEDIUM: Hand embellished giclee on canvas SIGNATURE: Signed EDITION: Limited Edition
0057: Splashes (Abstract Sails)Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Positano Vista Flowers: ARTIST: Duaiv TITLE: Positano Vista Flowers MEDIUM: Hand embellished giclee on canvas SIGNATURE: SignedIMAGE SIZE: 30 x 23 in. EDITION: Limited Edition
0058: Positano Vista FlowersEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Sail Boats: ARTIST: Duaiv TITLE: Sail Boats MEDIUM: Hand embellished giclee on canvas SIGNATURE: Signed in ink, lower right IMAGE SIZE: 24 x 30 in. EDITION: Limited Edition
0059: Sail BoatsEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Le Beau Marche: ARTIST: Duaiv TITLE: Le Beau Marche MEDIUM: Oil on canvas SIGNATURE: Signed in paint, lower right IMAGE SIZE: 25 x 31 in.
0060: Le Beau MarcheEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed
Verve 1954 I: ARTIST: Pablo Picasso TITLE: Verve 1954 I YEAR: 1953 MEDIUM: Offset lithograph on paper SIGNATURE: Unsigned, dated in plate, upper center IMAGE SIZE: 14.25 x 10.25 in. EDITION: From Verve Vol III, N
0061: Verve 1954 IEst. $1,000-$2,000
Litografia Original II: ARTIST: Joan Miro TITLE: Litografia Original II YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: Lithograph on paper SIGNATURE: Unsigned IMAGE SIZE: 12.5 x 9.5 in. EDITION: From Joan Miro Lithographies I
0062: Litografia Original IIEst. $1,000-$2,000
Litografia Original VI: ARTIST: Joan Miro TITLE: Litografia Original VI YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: Lithograph on paper SIGNATURE: Unsigned IMAGE SIZE: 12.5 x 9.5 in. EDITION: From Joan Miro Lithographies I
0063: Litografia Original VIEst. $1,000-$2,000
The Trapeze Artist: ARTIST: Marc Chagall TITLE: The Trapeze Artist YEAR: 1967 MEDIUM: Lithograph printed in color on Arches paper SIGNATURE: Unsigned IMAGE SIZE: 21 x 28.125 in. EDITION: From the edition of 250, the
0064: The Trapeze ArtistEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Le Cirque: ARTIST: Marc Chagall TITLE: Le Cirque YEAR: 1967 MEDIUM: Lithograph printed in color on Arches paper SIGNATURE: Unsigned IMAGE SIZE: 21 x 28.125 in. EDITION: From the edition of 250, the full sheet,
0065: Le CirqueEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Le Cirque: ARTIST: Marc Chagall TITLE: Le Cirque YEAR: 1967 MEDIUM: Lithograph printed in black and white on Arches paper SIGNATURE: Unsigned IMAGE SIZE: 21 x 28.125 in. EDITION: From the edition of 250
0066: Le CirqueEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
The Phantom of the Workshop: ARTIST: Joan Miro TITLE: The Phantom of the Workshop YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: Etching aquatint and lithograph in colors on Arches paper SIGNATURE: Stamped-signature IMAGE SIZE: 35 .75 x 27 .875 in.
0067: The Phantom of the WorkshopEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Vieux Bouffon Contemplant des Acrobates I: ARTIST: Pablo Picasso TITLE: Vieux Bouffon Contemplant des Acrobates I YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: Etching on Rives paper with full margins SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil IMAGE SIZE: 8.125 x 10.375 in. EDITION:
0069: Vieux Bouffon Contemplant des Acrobates IEst. $3,000-$5,000
The Kiss of Chloe (Le Baiser De Chloe): ARTIST: Marc Chagall TITLE: The Kiss of Chloe (Le Baiser De Chloe) YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: Color lithograph on paper SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil, lower right margin IMAGE SIZE: 16.75 x 12.75 in. EDITION:
0070: The Kiss of Chloe (Le Baiser De Chloe)Est. $10,000-$12,000
Les Carmen des Carmen: ARTIST: Pablo Picasso TITLE: Les Carmen des Carmen YEAR: 1949 MEDIUM: Lithograph on Arches paper SIGNATURE: Unsigned IMAGE SIZE: 13 x 9 in. EDITION: Edition of 245; Les Carmen des Carmen; dated in
0072: Les Carmen des CarmenEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed