FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II 2019-02-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Old Red Barn Auction in NY - Page 2
LiveAuctioneers Logo

EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/CKRISTINA NEMETHY (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL) O/BOARD"BOB'S LOST VINYL", MONKEES, THE BEATLES ETC.
Done
Cuddebackville, NY, United States
Auction Details

FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II

Old Red Barn Auction House would like to announce the phase II sale of poet Brandon Thomas's private collection. We like to thank him for taking the time to catalog and describe the huge collection of exceptional art and memorabilia that Thomas has acquired and collected from the local auction houses within the last decade. Phase I saw over 430+ lots sold with NO returns and 100% customer satisfaction. Please re-visit that Oct. 20, 2018 sale! Phase II will have that wonderful art with a strong "collector" lots. A nice combination of quality artwork, engravings and lithographs is also presented in this wonderful sale. You'll find vintage Vinyl in Rock, Country, Classical and Contemporary music. CD's, CD Players, turntables etc. VHS movies along with players. Sprinkled in are celebrities autographs in collages, memorabilia sports, and dramatic ephemera. Looking forward to seeing you at our wonderful auction sale. FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15, 12PM-4PM ET SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 11AM-1PM ET
Lot Number: Lowest
24
FAMOUS AUTHORS "HARDCOVERS": Many first edition never been read. 30+ books.
0027: FAMOUS AUTHORS "HARDCOVERS"Est. $60-$80Lot Passed
Sold
EPHEMERA BONANZA !!!!: OLD PHOTOS, POSTCARDS, SCRAPBOOK, CORRESPONDENCE
0029: EPHEMERA BONANZA !!!!Est. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
"SCRAP" SILVER, 8+ oz.: CHAINS, BRACELETS, EARINGS, PINS, ETC...
0030: "SCRAP" SILVER, 8+ oz.Est. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
VLADIMIR DIDUR, "NYC STREET SCENE", O/C: VLADIMIR DIDUR ( 1902-1981 UKRANIAN AMERICAN)"NYC STREET SCENE"O/C DIMENSIONS: 14"x18"; 22"x26"
0032: VLADIMIR DIDUR, "NYC STREET SCENE", O/CEst. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
TOY LOT: CHILDREN'S RADIO FLYER RACE CAR, FLEXIBLE FLYER WAGON, NASCAR TINS, CAST IRON WAGON, ETC.
0034: TOY LOTEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
VINTAGE - COLLECTORS TOY LOT 13 PCS: OLD MONOPOLY GAME (NOT COMPLETE), HORSE RACE REMNANTS, INDIAN FIGURES W/ WOODEN NICKELS, (2) POP-UP TOYS; DOCTOR DOOLITTLE/SNOOPY, INDIAN PEACE PIPE, DUTCH SHOES, & (2) VINTAGE CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS.
0035: VINTAGE - COLLECTORS TOY LOT 13 PCSEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
KID KOSOLAWAT "WATERWAY", O/C: KID KOSOLAWAT (1917-1988)SIGNED 4R "WATERWAY" O/CDIMENSIONS: 29 3/4"x17 1/2"; 34"x23" FRAMED
0037: KID KOSOLAWAT "WATERWAY", O/CEst. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
BLOCKBUSTER MOVIE POSTERS 30+ PC: HEADLINERS: TITANIC, ROBO COP, TWISTER, CHUCKY, SPICE GIRLS, HOWARD STERN, ETC.
0040: BLOCKBUSTER MOVIE POSTERS 30+ PCEst. $60-$80
See Sold Price
ATTRIBUTED TO SAMUEL DIXON: SAMUEL DIXON (IRISH ARTIST - FL.1748 -1769)FAMOUS FOR DEPICTIONS OF BIRDS AND FLOWERS. HE WAS THE FIRST TO USE FEATHERS. MORISOO AND PINTO, BIRDS WITH FEATHERS AND W/C's.(2) 10 1/2" x 12 3/4" F/G
0043: ATTRIBUTED TO SAMUEL DIXONEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
FASHION DESIGNERS ART: (1) LINDA NOVICK FABRIC ART. "FRITS" DIMENSIONS: 26"x54" (1) LIZ JARDINE (AMERICAN INTERIOR DECORATOR.) DIMENSIONS: 37 1/2"x38" F/G
0044: FASHION DESIGNERS ARTEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
TOUGH GUY ACTOR LOT: EDWARD G ROBINSON SIGNED PHOTO IN A COLLAGE, GOLDEN AGE MOVIE ICON IN VINTAGE EPHEMERA DIMENSIONS: 39"x26" F/G
0047: TOUGH GUY ACTOR LOTEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
GOLDEN AGE MOVIE ICONS LOT: DOUGLAS FAIRBANKS JR, ANTHONY QUINN, MAUREEN O'HARA IN SIGNED GERMAN PUBLICATION COLLAGE. DIMENSIONS: 22"x38" F/G
0048: GOLDEN AGE MOVIE ICONS LOTEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP