Day 1 American & Brilliant Cut Glass Auction 2019-03-22 Auction - 151 Price Results - Woody Auction LLC in KS - Page 3

Pair Mushroom Shade Table Lamps 18" X 10"(6) Rose Cut to Clear Wines 4.875"Pedestal Creamer & Sugar American Brilliant Cut Glass
Douglass, KS, United States

Day 1 American & Brilliant Cut Glass Auction

Woody Auction is excited to announce this stellar two-day American Brilliant Cut Glass auction. Featured collections in this consignment sale include the late Barbara Pierce collection (of Oregon), the lifetime collection of Walter & Marian Remke (of Ohio), and special pieces from the late Al Edmond collection (of Iowa), as well as a couple of other exceptional private collections. This auction highlights over 10 sparkling Cut Glass Lamps, 10 gorgeous Punch Bowls, numerous unique and hard-to-find patterns, extremely rare Amberina candelabras, fantastic color to clear items, and much more. As always at Woody Auction, there are no reserves and no buyer?s premium for those in attendance (when paying with cash or check)!*
Lot Number: Lowest
Cheese Dome American Brilliant Cut Glass: Cheese Dome with Underplate - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 6.5" X 10.25" - Wonderful Engraved Floral Border with Crosscut Diamond, Strawberry Diamond and Fan Highlights - Pattern Cut Finial - Nice
0050: Cheese Dome American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $200-$500
Turquoise Cut to Clear Decanter: Turquoise Cut to Clear Decanter - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 15.5" - Russian and Pillar Swirl Pattern - Pattern Cut Stopper - Ray Cut Base - Small Chip on Stopper Plug - Plug Frosted and Interior
0050A: Turquoise Cut to Clear DecanterEst. $5,000-$15,000
Pair Green Cut to Clear Rhine Wines 6.5": Pair Green Cut to Clear Rhine Wines - 6.5" - American Brilliant Cut Glass - Engraved Floral Design - Pattern Cut Stem and Foot
0052: Pair Green Cut to Clear Rhine Wines 6.5"Est. $100-$500
Plate American Brilliant Cut Glass 10.5": Plate - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 10.5" - Baked Apple Pie Pattern by Pairpoint
0055: Plate American Brilliant Cut Glass 10.5"Est. $50-$250
Bowl American Brilliant Cut Glass 4" X 8": Bowl - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 4" X 8" Signed Libbey Azora Pattern - Designed by W.C. Anderson
0056: Bowl American Brilliant Cut Glass 4" X 8"Est. $100-$350
(2) American Brilliant Cut Glass Items: (2) American Brilliant Cut Glass Items (1) 12.5" Folded Celery Tray, Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond, Vesica and Fan Motif, (2) 6" Two Handle Nappy, Hobstar, Crosscut Diamond, Strawberry Diamond and Fan
0057: (2) American Brilliant Cut Glass ItemsEst. $50-$200
Water Set American Brilliant Cut Glass: Water Set - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 7" Pitcher Signed Sinclaire Bengal Pattern - Hobstar Base - Triple Notched Handle - (4) Matching 4" Tumblers
0062: Water Set American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $250-$750
Bread Tray American Brilliant Cut Glass: Bread Tray - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 12.75" X 5.75" - Signed Tuthill Vintage Pattern - Hardly Perceptible Nick on Rim - Clear Blank
0065: Bread Tray American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $100-$400
Pedestal Bowl American Brilliant Cut Glass: Pedestal Bowl - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 5.5" X 10" - Brussels Pattern by Sinclaire - Quality Blank
0066: Pedestal Bowl American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $400-$800
Canoe Celery American Brilliant Cut Glass: Canoe Celery - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 14" X 7.25" - Large - Strawberry Diamond and Hobstar Block Center - Same Motif in Diamond Border - Unknown Signature "B" in A Shield
0068: Canoe Celery American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $100-$500
Two-Part Vase American Brilliant Cut Glass: Two-Part Vase - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 6.5" X 6" - Hobstar and Strawberry Diamond Alternating with Three Engraved Floral Panels - Ray Cut Base - Removeable Pattern Engraved Insert
0069: Two-Part Vase American Brilliant Cut GlassEst. $200-$500
Green Cut to Clear Decanter 9" X 3.75": Green Cut to Clear Decanter - 9" X 3.75" - Brilliant Cut Glass - Stevens and Williams Engraved Vintage Motif - Ray Cut Base - Mushroom Ray Cut Stopper - Nice Quality
0070: Green Cut to Clear Decanter 9" X 3.75"Est. $500-$1,000