Spring Antique Auction 2019-03-20 Auction - 566 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 3

A PAIR OF GERMAN PORCELAIN AND DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAANTIQUE PATINATED COPPER WEATHERVANEHOUSE OF FABERGE IMPERIAL JEWELED EGG
Los Angeles, CA, United States

Spring Antique Auction

FINE FURNITURE, KPM PORCELAIN, SEVRES, MEISSEN, ENAMELS, BRONZES and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
RUSSIAN ENAMEL TEASPOON: Marked 84 , and makers initials. Excellent condition. Estimate $200-250
0053: RUSSIAN ENAMEL TEASPOONEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
A MAGNIFICENT LARGE GILTWOOD FRAME: Circa 1900. Excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0054: A MAGNIFICENT LARGE GILTWOOD FRAMEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCER: Saucer 5.75" D. In Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0066: 19TH C. MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCEREst. $600-$800Lot Passed
19TH C. CHINESE BOWL: Measures 9" L. Estimate $250-300
0067: 19TH C. CHINESE BOWLEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
SILVER DECORATED MOSER GLASS VASE: Circa 1900. Measures 10" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $150-200
0068: SILVER DECORATED MOSER GLASS VASEEst. $200-$300
3 MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCERS: All in good condition. Estimate $300-400
0071: 3 MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCERSEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
LOBMEYR WINE GLASS CIRCA 1920: Measures 5.5" High. Perfect condition. Estimate $400-500
0075: LOBMEYR WINE GLASS CIRCA 1920Est. $400-$500Lot Passed