Prints and Fine Art 2019-04-16 Auction - 129 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 2

Lot Number: Lowest
GREEN POWER: Title: GREEN POWER Maker: SHEPARD FAIREY Origin: United Statesi Materials: Speckle Tone paper Size: 91,5x61 cm Additional Information: OBEY. Offset lithograph. Hand signed with pencil by
0033: GREEN POWEREst. $110-$150Lot Passed
BANKSY, after - Strawberry-Donut: Title: BANKSY, after - Strawberry-Donut Maker: BANKSY Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2018 Materials: Fine art paper 260 gsm paper. Size: 55x85 cm. Additional Information: Banksy, after. Graffiti
0034: BANKSY, after - Strawberry-DonutEst. $120-$180
BANKSY, after - Di-Faced Tenner 2016: Title: BANKSY, after - Di-Faced Tenner 2016 Maker: BANKSY Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2016 Materials: Paper Size: 7,5x14 cm. Additional Information: Banksy, after. Offset lithograph on paper.
0035: BANKSY, after - Di-Faced Tenner 2016Est. $40-$50
Soup Can - After Banksy: Title: Soup Can Artist: (after) Banksy Dimensions: 13"x19.5" Additional Information: LIMITED EDITION OF 200 SILK SCREEN PRINT WITH PUBLISHER STAMP. These prints are produced using the exact
0036: Soup Can - After BanksyEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
BANKSY, after - Anarchist: Title: BANKSY, after - Anarchist Maker: BANKSY Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2018 Materials: Fine art paper 260 gsm paper. Size: 65x85 cm. Additional Information: Banksy, after. Graffiti
0038: BANKSY, after - AnarchistEst. $150-$200
BANKSY, after - Christ with Shopping Bags: Title: BANKSY, after - Christ with Shopping Bags Maker: BANKSY Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2018 Materials: Fine art paper 260 gsm paper. Size: 75x55 cm. Additional Information: Banksy, after.
0044: BANKSY, after - Christ with Shopping BagsEst. $150-$200
Golf Sale - after, Banksy: Title: Golf Sale Artist: (after) Banksy Dimensions: 13.5"x19.5" Additional Information: These prints are produced using the exact methods as the early works; silk screen printed by hand onto the
0046: Golf Sale - after, BanksyEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
BANKSY, after - Rocket Mona Lisa: Title: BANKSY, after - Rocket Mona Lisa Maker: Banksy Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2016 Materials: Arches paper 360 g Size: 70x50 cm. Additional Information: Banksy, after. Stencil StreetArt.
0052: BANKSY, after - Rocket Mona LisaEst. $80-$100
Beatles - after Mr.Brainwash: Title: Beatles Artist: (after) Mr.Brainwash Dimensions: 24"36" (Framed: 30"x42" Additional Information: Offset Lithograph Framed Reserve: $250.00 Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to
0054: Beatles - after Mr.BrainwashEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
BANKSY, after - Headshot Butterfly: Title: BANKSY, after - Headshot Butterfly Maker: BANKSY Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2017 Materials: Fine art paper 260 gsm paper. Size: 65x85 cm. Additional Information: Banksy, after.
0055: BANKSY, after - Headshot ButterflyEst. $120-$180
BANKSY, after - Life is Short: Title: BANKSY, after - Life is Short Maker: BANKSY Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2018 Materials: Fine art paper 260 gsm paper. Size: 65x85 cm. Additional Information: Banksy, after. Graffiti
0059: BANKSY, after - Life is ShortEst. $120-$180
Napalm - after Banksy: Title: Napalm Artist: (after) Banksy Dimensions: 27.5"x19.5" Additional Information: High quality Banksy silk screen prints of Banksy's early iconic works. These prints are produced using the
0060: Napalm - after BanksyEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
Le Repos du Model - Henri Matisse: Title:Le Repos du Model Artist:Henri Matisse Medium:Lithograph Dimensions:27.5 x 36.5 cm Additional Information: Original lithograph in black ink. 1922. Signed in the stone. From an intended edition
0061: Le Repos du Model - Henri MatisseEst. $1,750-$2,250Lot Passed
BANKSY, after - Original Di-Faced Tenner.: Title: BANKSY, after - Original Di-Faced Tenner. Maker: BANKSY Origin: United Kingdom Year: 2004 Materials: Paper/clear Acrylblock Block Size: 18 x13 cm. Additional Information: Banksy, after.
0063: BANKSY, after - Original Di-Faced Tenner.Est. $120-$180