Pictures, Antique Furniture & Collectors' 2007-11-22 Auction - 350 Price Results - Cheffins in uk - Page 2

502: GEORGE GALSWORTHY PALMER, ARCA (BRITISH, 1913-1972600: A GILT BRASS SNUFF BOX, OCTAGONAL, INSET WITH340: EDMUND BLAMPIED (BRITISH, 1886 - 1966)
Cambridge, United Kingdom

Pictures, Antique Furniture & Collectors'

A selection of paintings, drawings, watercolours and prints. Collectors' items including jade, bronzes, treen, clocks and barometers. A wide variety of 18th, 19th and 20th century furniture, mirrors, rugs and carpets.
Lot Number: Lowest
ANITA KLEIN (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY): Anita Klein (British, 20th Century) Nude with Glass of Wine signed lower right "Anita Klein '06" and numbered 6/25 print 25 x 30cm
0364: ANITA KLEIN (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY)Est. £100-£150See Sold Price
PAULA REGO (PORTUGESE, B.1935): Paula Rego (Portugese, b.1935) Up a Tree from the Jane Eyre collection lithograph
0365: PAULA REGO (PORTUGESE, B.1935)Est. £1,000-£1,500See Sold Price
CHRISTOPHER CORR (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) THE: Christopher Corr (British, 20th Century) The Emir of Persia signed lower left "Christopher Corr" watercolour 15 x 11cm Literature: The Arabian Nights, illustrated by Christopher Corr for
0366: CHRISTOPHER CORR (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) THEEst. £200-£400See Sold Price
JOHN PIPER, OM, CH (BRITISH, 1903-1992): John Piper, OM, CH (British, 1903-1992) Clytha Castle, 1976 signed lower right "John Piper" colour lithograph 29 x 42cm
0367: JOHN PIPER, OM, CH (BRITISH, 1903-1992)Est. £800-£900See Sold Price
HENRY MOORE, OM: Henry Moore, OM Abstract Forms signed lower right "Moore '63" lithograph 48 x 64cm
0368: HENRY MOORE, OMEst. £1,000-£1,500See Sold Price
JOHN HOYLAND (BRITISH, 1934) JOY SIGNED ON THE: John Hoyland (British, 1934) Joy signed on the reverse "John Hoyland, 2.7.2002" oil on canvas 30 x 25cm
0369: JOHN HOYLAND (BRITISH, 1934) JOY SIGNED ON THEEst. £2,000-£3,000See Sold Price
JOHN BELLANY (BRITISH, B.1942): John Bellany (British, b.1942) drawing
0370: JOHN BELLANY (BRITISH, B.1942)Est. £400-£800See Sold Price
SHEILA ROBINSON: Sheila Robinson Miss Fry's Cat signed lower right "Sheila Robinson" artists' proof lithograph 42 x 62cm
0371: SHEILA ROBINSONEst. £200-£300See Sold Price
PHILIP SUTTON (BRITISH, B.1928): Philip Sutton (British, b.1928) Black Bird on Orange signed lower right "P Sutton, P/P II" lithograph 58 x 78cm
0372: PHILIP SUTTON (BRITISH, B.1928)Est. £250-£400See Sold Price
ROLF HARRIS (AUSTRALIAN, B.1930): Rolf Harris (Australian, b.1930) Rolf as a Kangaroo with a Red Bow Tie signed upper left "Rolf" acrylic on board 20 x 28cm
0373: ROLF HARRIS (AUSTRALIAN, B.1930)Est. £2,000-£3,000See Sold Price
SHEILA ROBINSON (BRTISH, 290TH CENTURY): Sheila Robinson (Brtish, 290th Century) Felsted School signed lower right "Sheila Robinson 1964" and numbered 98/100 lithograph 41 x 61cm
0374: SHEILA ROBINSON (BRTISH, 290TH CENTURY)Est. £200-£300See Sold Price
EDWARD BAWDEN (BRITISH, 1903-1989): Edward Bawden (British, 1903-1989) Kew Palace signed lower right "Edward Bawden" and numbered 153/160 lithograph 51 x 64cm
0375: EDWARD BAWDEN (BRITISH, 1903-1989)Est. £400-£500See Sold Price
STANLEY JONES (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY): Stanley Jones (British, 20th Century) Red, Blue, Mauve, Black signed lower right "Stanley Jones '80" and "A/P" artist's proof lithograph 80 x 64cm
0376: STANLEY JONES (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY)Est. £300-£500See Sold Price
DARRYL NANTAIS THE POPPY FIELD SIGNED LOWER: Darryl Nantais The Poppy Field signed lower left "Nantais" oil on panel 22 x 28cm
0377: DARRYL NANTAIS THE POPPY FIELD SIGNED LOWEREst. £90-£150See Sold Price
DIONE VERULAM (BRITISH, B.1954): Dione Verulam (British, b.1954) Venus's Party in Edinburgh signed lower right "Dione Verulam" collograph 39 x 34cm
0379: DIONE VERULAM (BRITISH, B.1954)Est. £80-£120See Sold Price
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS: Nicholas Williams Plateau III signed lower right "Nicholas C Williams 2004" and numbered 3/70 lithograph 72 x 60cm
0380: NICHOLAS WILLIAMSEst. £170-£270See Sold Price
MODERN BRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY): Modern British School (20th Century) Head print 61 x 41cm
0381: MODERN BRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)Est. £50-£150See Sold Price
SUE JONES (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) STONE: Sue Jones (British, 20th Century) Stone Door signed lower right "Sue Jones" unique print 33 x 32cm
0382: SUE JONES (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) STONEEst. £150-£250See Sold Price
EMILY MOORE (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) RNNING: Emily Moore (British, 20th Century) Running Figure signed lower left "Emily Moore" from the St Ivo College Loan Scheme print 46 x 65c m
0383: EMILY MOORE (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) RNNINGEst. £50-£150See Sold Price
CHLOE CHEESE BIRD AND LEMON ON A PLATE SIGNED: Chloe Cheese Bird and Lemon on a Plate signed lower right "Chloe Cheese" and numbered 5/6 relief print 43 x 38cm
0384: CHLOE CHEESE BIRD AND LEMON ON A PLATE SIGNEDEst. £150-£250See Sold Price
THOMAS MARTIN: Thomas Martin Red Orbit II signed lower right "Tom Martin 5/10" print 69 x 27cm
0385: THOMAS MARTINEst. £150-£250See Sold Price
ANTHONY DAY (BRITISH, B.1922): Anthony Day (British, b.1922) Wetland Autumn signed lower left "Anthony Day 2005" gouache 28 x 38cm
0386: ANTHONY DAY (BRITISH, B.1922)Est. £100-£150See Sold Price
BERNARD CHEESE BLUE WATER AND OLD: Bernard Cheese Blue Water and Old Carpets signed lower right "Bernard Cheese" and numbered 8/15 print 43 x 33cm
0387: BERNARD CHEESE BLUE WATER AND OLDEst. £150-£250See Sold Price