Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction 2008-01-01 Auction - 467 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 2
LiveAuctioneers Logo

129: SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE BUCKET ON STAND284: TIFFANY STUDIOS 7 LIGHT LILY LAMP170A: 19TH C. TEPLITZ AMPHORA ART NOUVEAU CENTERPIECE
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

Jewelry, Antiques & Fine Art Auction

In these 2 sessions we will sell over 1000 quality properties from homes & estates all over the world to be sold. 18th-20th c. French furniture, decorative objects & fine art featuring Reisener style commode, Maison Jansen & Old Master paintings. Great mixture of furniture highlighted by breakfronts, Sevres table, desks, chairs & bedroom suites, morris chairs, etageres, pedestals, Mid 18th Century Louis XV parcel-gilt grey painted trumeau mirror. Late 18th Century Louis XVI ormolu mounted and brass inlaid secretary, Signed Tiffany Studios 7 light Lily Lamp. Bronze Collection including erotic mechanical Bergman bronzes. 19th c. KPM porcelain plaques. Russian silver & enamel. A fine selection of paintings, lithographs, photographs & prints by well-listed artists. Early 20th c. Handpainted Architectural Panels, Icons. Fine porcelains, china & art glass by Sevres, Old Paris, Meissen, Royal Vienna, Limoges, Coalport, Herend, Rosenthal, Hutchenreuther, Pairpoint & others. Sterling Silver by Tiffany, Gorham Black Starr & Frost, Jensen, J.E. Caldwell including flatware sets, serving pieces & tea sets. Art Deco alabaster font by J Pont . Moorish inlaid dressing box. Glass boxes. Chinese export, Nippon, Cloisonné, 19th c. Chinese porcelain urns, 19th c. French red porcelain urns, 19th c. Sevres candelabrum, Music Box, Bird Box. Exceptional Estate Jewelry Collection. . by Buccelati, Bulgari, Cartier, Hammerman Bros., Oscar Heyman, Marina B., Tiffany & Co., David Webb & others. Watches by Patek Philippe, Rolex, Vacheron, Van Cleef & Arpels. Many pieces from the Hamilton Estate. Estate Rugs including Lillihans, Kermins, Feraghan Sarouk. Outstanding Lighting including figural chandeliers, sconces & lamps. Clocks by Le Coultre, Tiffany. Acoustic & Folk Guitar Collection featuring Les Paul Black Beauty, Gibson, Harmony, Martin & others. Baseball Memorabilia including uniforms, ephemera & trophies. Silver Coins. Swords, Walking Sticks.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
WALNUT ARMOIRE: WALNUT ARMOIRE WITH 2 DOORS IN FRONT, 2 SIDE DOORS APPROX. 60" W X 77" H X 20" D 1080.2 CA. 1910-20'S
0056: WALNUT ARMOIREEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
SWORD WITH SCABBARD: SWORD MARKED MANUFACTURE NATIONALE D'ARMES DE CHATELLERAULI GUILLET DATED 1903 & 1882 WITH SCABBARD
0057: SWORD WITH SCABBARDEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold
SLAG GLASS DESK LAMP: SLAG GLASS DESK LAMP APPROX. 12" H
0058: SLAG GLASS DESK LAMPEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
2 LATE 19TH C. AUSTRIAN VASES: 2 VASES APPROX. 17.5" H
0059: 2 LATE 19TH C. AUSTRIAN VASESEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
GOLD CIGAR CUTTER: GOLD CIGAR CUTTER STAMPED D.R.G.M. 585
0061: GOLD CIGAR CUTTEREst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. RUSSIAN COMPACT BOX: 19TH C. RUSSIAN COMPACT BOX
0062: 19TH C. RUSSIAN COMPACT BOXEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR SOLID MARBLE COVERED URNS: PAIR SOLID MARBLE COVERED URNS WITH CARVED RELIEF APPROX. 24" H (GOOD CONDITION)
0063: PAIR SOLID MARBLE COVERED URNSEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR STANDING COLUMN LAMPS: PAIR STANDING COLUMN LAMPS WITH SHADES APPROX. 56" H (FAUX MARBLE LOOK) GOOD CONDITION
0064: PAIR STANDING COLUMN LAMPSEst. $100-$300
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR CUT TO CLEAR OIL LAMPS: PAIR CUT TO CLEAR OIL LAMPS WITH CUT TO CLEAR SHADES APPROX. 23" H WITHOUT SHADE (GOOD CONDITION, MISSING 1 HURRICANE SHADE)
0065: PAIR CUT TO CLEAR OIL LAMPSEst. $150-$250
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR ALABASTER LAMPS WITH SHADES: PAIR ALABASTER LAMPS WITH SHADES APPROX. 29" H W/SHADE (GOOD CONDITION)
0066: PAIR ALABASTER LAMPS WITH SHADESEst. $100-$200
See Sold Price
Sold
SET OF MARKED 800 FLATWARE: SET OF MARKED 800 FLATWARE APPROX. 70 PCS. (POSSIBLY SILVER PLATE)
0067: SET OF MARKED 800 FLATWAREEst. $100-$200
See Sold Price
Sold
STERLING SILVER GRAPE SHEARS: STERLING SILVER GRAPE SHEARS WITH GRAPE DESIGN & STERLING HANDLE TONGS WITH GRAPE DESIGN 8.5"
0068: STERLING SILVER GRAPE SHEARSEst. $100-$150
See Sold Price
Sold
2 RUSSIAN 84 SILVER SPOONS 1855: 2 RUSSIAN 84 SILVER SPOONS 1855
0069: 2 RUSSIAN 84 SILVER SPOONS 1855Est. $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. STERLING SILVER MIRROR: 19TH C. STERLING SILVER BLACK STARR & FROST ORNATELY FRAMED BEVELED MIRROR WITH CHERUBS MONOGRAMMED KLM APPROX. 13.5" H X 11" W
0070: 19TH C. STERLING SILVER MIRROREst. $700-$900See Sold Price
Sold
SILVER PLATE BOWL, BOXES, TRAY: RETICULATED SILVER PLATE BOWL,2 SILVER PLATE BOXES & FOOTED TRAY
0070A: SILVER PLATE BOWL, BOXES, TRAYEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
20TH C. GORHAM STERLING SILVER PITCHER: EARLY 20TH C. GORHAM STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHER WITH PRESENTATION ENGRAVING ON SIDE APPROX. 34 OZ, 9.25" H X 10" W (SOME SCRATCHES, INSCRIBED)
0071: 20TH C. GORHAM STERLING SILVER PITCHEREst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
21 19TH C. FIGURAL SILVER SPOONS: 21 19TH C. FIGURAL SILVER SPOONS
0071A: 21 19TH C. FIGURAL SILVER SPOONSEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
5 WINE CUPS: 3 WINE CUPS OF VARIOUS SIZES (1 STAMPED 84 WITH ANCHOR-1.75" H, 2 OTHERS HALLMARKED INDECIPHERABLE- 2" & 3.25" H
0074: 5 WINE CUPSEst. $40-$60See Sold Price
Sold
2 SILVER FIGURAL TEACUP HOLDERS: LOT OF 2 SILVER TEACUPS HOLDERS (1 WITH JOCKEY ON HORSE,GLASS INSERT, TOUCH MARK & MC-4.25" H, 1 ETCHED FLORAL DESIGN MONOGRAM,STAMPED 84,TOUCHMARK, GLASS INSERT NOT ORIGINAL,RIM OFF SHAPE -3.75" H
0075: 2 SILVER FIGURAL TEACUP HOLDERSEst. $150-$250
See Sold Price
Sold
2 JENSEN STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES: 2 JENSEN STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES 10.5" FISH KNIFE, 10.5" SERVING PIECE STAMPED GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING
0077: 2 JENSEN STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
SILVER TIFFANY SNUFF BOTTLE CAP: SILVER TIFFANY BOTTLE CAP APPROX. 5"
0077A: SILVER TIFFANY SNUFF BOTTLE CAPEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP