September Antique Auction 2019-09-01 Auction - 452 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

DAUM PATE DE VERRE VASETHE IMPERIAL FABERGE LILIES OF THE VALLEY EGG19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA BOX
Los Angeles, CA, United States

September Antique Auction

Merchandise from multi Beverly Hills and San Diego Estates. Paintings , furniture , porcelain , sterling , KPM , SEVRES , FABERGE and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
A PAIR OF BACCARAT OPALINE VASES: Circa 1880. Measure 12 inches High. Good antique condition, minor gilt loss. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0006: A PAIR OF BACCARAT OPALINE VASESEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
DAUM PATE DE VERRE VASE: Measures 8.8 inches high. Good condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0008: DAUM PATE DE VERRE VASEEst. $1,500-$2,000
EROTIC VIENNA BRONZE SIGNED KAUBA: Circa 1920 Austria Vienna, Carl Kauba (1865-1922), cast bronze and patinated gilt, signed "C. Kauba". front has engraved plaque "A Treasure Seeker" ,lift off the top and reveal a gilt nude lady,
0011: EROTIC VIENNA BRONZE SIGNED KAUBAEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
19TH C. ENAMELED LOBMEYR CHAMPAGNE GLASS: Measures 6" High. Perfect condition. Estimate $600-800
0015: 19TH C. ENAMELED LOBMEYR CHAMPAGNE GLASSEst. $600-$800
A LARGE ITALIAN STERLING SILVER VASE: Stamped 925 and maker's name. Measures 9.5" H. 10.5" D. Weighs 1200 Grams. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0016: A LARGE ITALIAN STERLING SILVER VASEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
THE IMPERIAL FABERGE LILIES OF THE VALLEY EGG: Lilies of the Valley Faberge :The series of Easter eggs created by Faberge for the Russian Imperial family, The original was made under the supervision of Faberge in 1898 by Faberge ateliers. The
0017: THE IMPERIAL FABERGE LILIES OF THE VALLEY EGGEst. $2,000-$3,000
19TH C. SILVER PLATED JARDENIER: Measures 16"” L. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0018: 19TH C. SILVER PLATED JARDENIEREst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA BOX: Measures 3x 2 inches . Good condition, minor loss of paint. Estimate $500-600
0019: 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA BOXEst. $500-$600Lot Passed