ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES & DECORATIVE ARTS 2008-07-09 Auction - 39 Price Results - Berman's Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 2

261: OIL 'THE KILL' SIGNED ARTHUR A DAVIS '98260: OIL PORTRAIT 'INDIAN CHIEF' SIGNED H METZGER278: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN MOTHER & CHILD W/CHERUBS
Dover, NJ, United States

ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES & DECORATIVE ARTS

We will be featuring fine furniture, porcelain, pottery, glassware, silver, art, jewelry, and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'GOLD AVES' 11" BOWL: 4.5" high x 11" diameter signed Royal Crown Derby 'Gold Aves' hexagonal bowl #XXVIII.
0274: ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'GOLD AVES' 11" BOWLEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
18" MULTICOLOR IMARI CHARGER: 18" diameter Imari multicolor charger with birds and flowers.
0275: 18" MULTICOLOR IMARI CHARGEREst. $250-$350See Sold Price
4.25" BRONZE 'INFANT FAUN WITH SHELL': 4.25" high bronze 'Infant Faun with Shell', with artist monogram 'JJB', and foundry mark 'Brodr Grage, Broncestobert.
0279: 4.25" BRONZE 'INFANT FAUN WITH SHELL'Est. $150-$200
ART DECO ONYX & BRONZE ASHTRAY W/ELEPHANTS: 5" high x 5.75" diameter art deco onyxd ashtray with stylized bronze elephants, 'Made in Austria' scratched into bottom.
0280: ART DECO ONYX & BRONZE ASHTRAY W/ELEPHANTSEst. $125-$175See Sold Price
PICASSO LITHOGRAPH 'BULL FIGHTER 3.4.59': 17.5" x 23.5" Picasso lithograph 'Bull Fighter 3.4.59'.
0282: PICASSO LITHOGRAPH 'BULL FIGHTER 3.4.59'Est. $200-$300
LOUIS LOZOWICK LITHOGRAPH 'AT THE ARK': 12" round (image size) lithograph 'At the Ark', signed in pencil Louis Lozowick '66, #34/50.
0283: LOUIS LOZOWICK LITHOGRAPH 'AT THE ARK'Est. $200-$300
FEININGER LITHOGRAPH 'EXCURSION': 11.5" x 18.25" lithograph 'Excursion', signed in the stone Feininger 1940.
0284: FEININGER LITHOGRAPH 'EXCURSION'Est. $600-$800
PR ENGLISH STERLING FIGURAL OPEN SALTS: Pair of 1 5/8" high x 3 1/4" long x 2 1/4" wide hallmarked English sterling salts with rams' heads, hooved feet and flower garlands with ribbons, makers mark JS, London, circa 1901, with cobalt
0285: PR ENGLISH STERLING FIGURAL OPEN SALTSEst. $250-$350See Sold Price
HUTSCHENREUTHER BIRD 'CARDINAL': 6.5" high x 5" wide signed Hutschenreuther porcelain figurine 'Cardinal'.
0287: HUTSCHENREUTHER BIRD 'CARDINAL'Est. $75-$125See Sold Price