Fine & Decorative Arts Online Auction #13156 2020-06-11 Auction - 353 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX

28252: Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Untitled, 2004 28258: Endre Rozsda (Hungarian/French, 1918-1999) G&#x028253: Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Village Talmont
Dallas, TX, United States

Fine & Decorative Arts Online Auction #13156

2020 June 11 Fine & Decorative Arts Monthly Online Auction #13156
Auction Curator:
Karen Rigdon
Karen Rigdon
Director Decorative Art & Design, Silver & Vertu
Lot Number: Lowest
Charles Shinn (American, 20th Century) Sweeping: Charles Shinn (American, 20th Century) Sweeping Up Gouache on paper 8-7/8 x 7 inches (22.5 x 17.8 cm) (sheet) Signed lower right: Charles Shinn PROVENANCE: Private collection, Hyattsville,
28003: Charles Shinn (American, 20th Century) SweepingEst. $1,000-$1,500
William Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Solitaire: William Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Solitaire Oil on canvas 20 x 15-3/4 inches (50.8 x 40.0 cm) Signed lower left: Gropper PROVENANCE: Mark Fischer Gallery, Detroit, Michigan; Private
28005: William Gropper (American, 1897-1977) SolitaireEst. $2,000-$3,000