151 Auction-Porcelain, Glass, Crystal 2020-11-11 Auction - 1048 Price Results - Historia Auctionata in de

Prunkvoller Obstkorb,  Carl ThLouis XVI-Kaminuhr, Meissen, MArt Nouveau vase, France (?),
Berlin, Germany

151 Auction-Porcelain, Glass, Crystal

With the last catalog of 2020 we are providing you with the most extensive one. More than 5000 lots will be called up from November 10th to 14th, 2020. Once again, the usual range of art and antiques is being expanded to include a collection of selected fashion items from well-known fashion designers. These include purses and women's handbags, travel bags and trolleys, coats, jackets and dresses, to shoes and accessories such as belts and sunglasses by Gucci, Louis Vuitton, Versace, Burberry, Prada, Dolce & Gabbana, Marc Jacobs and many others. The jewelry department can come up with almost 600 pieces again and inspires with a large number of inexpensive rings, old and new jewelry, a collection of unmounted stones and around 90 wrist and pocket watches.
Lot Number: Lowest
Prunkvoller Obstkorb, Carl Th: Prunkvoller Obstkorb, Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Dresden, 20. Jh., ovaler Obstkorb mit durchbrochener Wandung und seitlichen Handhaben in Form von Frauenköpfen in entgegengesetzter Richtung
1808: Prunkvoller Obstkorb, Carl ThEst. €300-€390Lot Passed
Frühstücksrestservice, 42-tlg.: Frühstücksrestservice, 42-tlg., Rosenthal, Kronach, um 1900, Form Chrysantheme, Dekor Victoria Luise mit Stiefmütterchen, ziervergoldet, Teekanne, H. 14 cm, 9 Tassen mit 14 UT, H. 6 cm, 11
1809: Frühstücksrestservice, 42-tlg.Est. €1,000-€1,300Lot Passed
Wandkonsole, um 1900, Italien,: Wandkonsole, um 1900, Italien, Majolica, knieender Putto in einer Muschel eine Wandkonsole stützend, staffiert in polychromen Scharffeuer- und Muffelfarben. Wangen mit reliefierten Wappen, 35 x 30
1810: Wandkonsole, um 1900, Italien,Est. €150-€195Lot Passed
Large sitting dachshund, Royal: Large sitting dachshund, Royal Copenhagen, mark after 1923, 2nd quality, model no. 856, painted naturalistically in underglaze colours, min. dam., L. approx. 26 cm
1811: Large sitting dachshund, RoyalEst. €280-€364Lot Passed
Faun fighting a bear, Royal Co: Faun fighting a bear, Royal Copenhagen, mark after 1923, 1st quality, designed by Christian Thomsen, mon., model no. 648, naturalistically painted in underglaze colours, h. 16 cm
1812: Faun fighting a bear, Royal CoEst. €320-€416Lot Passed
Shepherd boy at lunch, Royal C: Shepherd boy at lunch, Royal Copenhagen, markafter 1923, 1st quality, designed by Christian Thomsen (1860-1921) in 1907, model no. 865, polychrome painted in underglaze colours, L. 19 cm
1813: Shepherd boy at lunch, Royal CEst. €80-€104
Fox Terrier puppy, Dahl Jensen: Fox Terrier puppy, Dahl Jensen, Copenhagen, mark after 1925, 1st quality, model no. 1008, naturalistically painted in underglaze colours, l. 13 cm
1814: Fox Terrier puppy, Dahl JensenEst. €160-€208Lot Passed
Stoat on tree trunk, Dahl Jens: Stoat on tree trunk, Dahl Jensen, Copenhagen, mark after 1925, 1st quality, model no. 1121, naturalistically painted in underglaze colours, L. 25 cm
1815: Stoat on tree trunk, Dahl JensEst. €280-€364Lot Passed
Duckling, Dahl Jensen, Copenha: Duckling, Dahl Jensen, Copenhagen, mark after 1925, 2nd quality, model no. 1032, naturalistically painted in underglaze colours, h. 11.5 cm
1816: Duckling, Dahl Jensen, CopenhaEst. €140-€182
Little Mermaid, Royal Copenhag: Little Mermaid, Royal Copenhagen, mark after 1923, 1st quality, after the famous Copenhagen landmark by Edvard Eriksen, subtle polychrome underglaze painting, inscribed ''Edvard Eriksen sculp.'',
1817: Little Mermaid, Royal CopenhagEst. €320-€416Lot Passed
Girl with a teddy bear in her: Girl with a teddy bear in her arms, Royal Copenhagen, late 20th century, model no. 5655, polychrome painted in underglaze colors, h. 18 cm
1818: Girl with a teddy bear in herEst. €80-€104
Lying pointer, Royal Copenhage: Lying pointer, Royal Copenhagen, 1959, 2nd quality, designed by Lauritz Jensen, mon., Model no. 1635, polychrome painted in underglaze colors, small fire defect, length 24 cm
1819: Lying pointer, Royal CopenhageEst. €140-€182Lot Passed
Standing pointer, Bing & Grond: Standing pointer, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, 1950-70, 1st quality, designed by Lauritz Jensen, model no. 2006, attentive looking pointer, polychrome painted in underglaze colors, L. 34 cm
1820: Standing pointer, Bing & GrondEst. €360-€468Lot Passed
Großer Karpfen, Bing & Grondah: Großer Karpfen, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, 1st quality, mid 20th century, designed by C. Mortensen, u. mon., model no. 1645, naturalistically painted in underglaze colors, L 20 cm
1821: Großer Karpfen, Bing & GrondahEst. €200-€260Lot Passed
Falkon, Bing & Grondahl, Denma: Falkon, Bing & Grondahl, Denmark, mark 1950-70, 1st quality, designed by Dahl Jensen (1874-1960), u. mon., model no. 1666, painted naturalistically in underglaze colors, L. 22 cm
1822: Falkon, Bing & Grondahl, DenmaEst. €280-€364Lot Passed
Mouse, Royal Copenhagen, 20th: Mouse, Royal Copenhagen, 20th century, 1st quality, model no. 2564, naturalistic underglaze painting, L. 7 cm
1823: Mouse, Royal Copenhagen, 20thEst. €120-€156
Sparrow, feeding his cub, Bing: Sparrow, feeding his cub, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, 20th century, 1st quality, designed by Dahl Jensen, model no. 1869, polychrome painted in underglaze colours, min. dam., L. 15 cm
1824: Sparrow, feeding his cub, BingEst. €60-€78Lot Passed
Raccoon, Royal Copenhagen, aro: Raccoon, Royal Copenhagen, around 2000, 1st quality, designed by Allan Therkelsen, model no. 053, naturalistically painted in underglaze colours, h. 10 cm
1825: Raccoon, Royal Copenhagen, aroEst. €60-€78
Parrot on a branch, Bing & Gro: Parrot on a branch, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, mark 1970-83, 1st quality, designed by Dahl Jensen, model no. 2019, polychrome painted in underglaze colors, h. 14 cm
1826: Parrot on a branch, Bing & GroEst. €80-€104
Großer Falke, Bing & Grondahl,: Großer Falke, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, mark 1970-83, 1st quality, designed by Niels Nielsen, u. signed, model no. 1892, polychrome painted in underglaze colors, beak chipped, H. 29 cm
1827: Großer Falke, Bing & Grondahl,Est. €70-€91Lot Passed
Peewit, Dahl Jensen, Copenhage: Peewit, Dahl Jensen, Copenhagen, 20th century, model no. 1279, polychrome painted in naturalistic underglaze colours, h. 16 cm
1828: Peewit, Dahl Jensen, CopenhageEst. €80-€104Lot Passed
Crow, Bing & Grondahl, Copenha: Crow, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, mark 1970-83, 1st quality, designed by Dahl Jensen, model no. 1714, polychrome painted in underglaze colors, glued tail feather, L. 33 cm
1829: Crow, Bing & Grondahl, CopenhaEst. €80-€104Lot Passed
Standing boxer, Bing & Grondah: Standing boxer, Bing & Grondahl, Copenhagen, 1st quality, mark 1970-83, model no. 2212, naturalistically painted in underglaze colors, H. 14.5 cm, L. 16 cm
1830: Standing boxer, Bing & GrondahEst. €100-€130Lot Passed
Four monkeys having an afterno: Four monkeys having an afternoon nap, Bing & Grondahl, 1970s, 1st quality, designed by Jens Peter Dahl-Jensen, model no. 1581, sleeping family of monkeys, painted in underglaze colors, h. 12 cm
1831: Four monkeys having an afternoEst. €200-€260Lot Passed