BASICS SALE - Thursday January 21, 2021 2021-01-21 Auction - 388 Price Results - Bertoia Auctions in NJ - Page 17

LARGE LITHOGRAPHED CARETTE LIMOUSINEAMERICAN NATIONAL PEDAL CARRARE BING ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE AND PASSENGER CARS
Vineland, NJ, United States

BASICS SALE - Thursday January 21, 2021

Primarily a tinplate and European toy focused sale to include comic character toys, Lehmann, German autos, motorcycles, penny toys, trains and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
AMERICAN NATIONAL PEDAL CAR: 393. AMERICAN NATIONAL PEDAL CAR | Original car is Professionally Restored. | $800 - $1,600
0393: AMERICAN NATIONAL PEDAL CAREst. $800-$1,600
AMERICAN NATIONAL AUBURN PEDAL CAR: 394. AMERICAN NATIONAL AUBURN PEDAL CAR | Original car is Professionally Restored. | $750 - $1,500
0394: AMERICAN NATIONAL AUBURN PEDAL CAREst. $750-$1,500
GARTON CASEY JONES PEDAL CAR LOCOMOTIVE: 395. GARTON CASEY JONES PEDAL CAR LOCOMOTIVE | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400
0395: GARTON CASEY JONES PEDAL CAR LOCOMOTIVEEst. $200-$400
AMERICAN NAT'L WATER TOWER PEDAL CAR: 396. AMERICAN NAT'L WATER TOWER PEDAL CAR | 87" l. | Contemporary Example. | $1,200 - $2,500
0396: AMERICAN NAT'L WATER TOWER PEDAL CAREst. $800-$1,600