FINE ART & ANTIQUE 2009-06-28 Auction - 390 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY - Page 3

198: L. LUCIEN FAURE (FRENCH 19/20TH C.), LITHOGRAPH57: SET (4) BEATLES' FIGURES, NEMS 1964294: GORHAM GILT STERLING ENGRAVED FISH KNIFE
Chester, NY, United States

FINE ART & ANTIQUE

Featuring American & European works of art; 18th period to 20th century modern furniture; American/Cont’l silver; Asian works of art including a Chinese gilt bronze seated Buddha, H.22"; 30+ lots Mexican & American silver jewelry; collection vintage American toys; 19/20th century dolls; large 20thc dollhouse; small collection of coral, fossils & skulls including vintage bull moose 60-inch skull w/antlers; (4) Woody Pantilla metal object sculptures; (2) pair cast stone garden lions & whippets; George Steck/New York mahogany baby grand piano; antique & decorative accessories; oriental rugs/carpets & much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE CARVED ZITAN FIGURE OF KWAN YIN: CHINESE CARVED ZITAN FIGURE OF KWAN YIN, LATE CHING/REPUBLIC. HEIGHT 18"
0049: CHINESE CARVED ZITAN FIGURE OF KWAN YINEst. $800-$1,200
HEUBACH KOPPELDORF BISQUE HEAD DOLL #250: HEUBACH KOPPELDORF BISQUE HEAD DOLL #250 WITH FIX EYES, OPEN MOUTH & COMPOSITION BODY. HEIGHT 11"
0050: HEUBACH KOPPELDORF BISQUE HEAD DOLL #250Est. $80-$125
TABRIZ CARPET: TABRIZ CARPET. 8' X 11' (OVERALL PILE WEAR)
0051: TABRIZ CARPETEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
LOT (2) STERLING PINS: LOT (2) STERLING PINS INCLUDING CROP & RACING HORSES. LENGTH 3 1/2 & 2 1/2"; 14.96 GRAMS
0052: LOT (2) STERLING PINSEst. $50-$80
SET (4) BEATLES' FIGURES, NEMS 1964: SET (4) BEATLES' FIGURES, NEMS 1964. HEIGHT 4 3/4"
0057: SET (4) BEATLES' FIGURES, NEMS 1964Est. $250-$400
ALBERT KNAPP (AMERICAN 1909-), GOUACHE: ALBERT KNAPP (AMERICAN 1909-), GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD, PROVINCETOWN, SIGNED AND TITLED. 18 X 24"
0058: ALBERT KNAPP (AMERICAN 1909-), GOUACHEEst. $250-$400
LISSY-O GERMAN PORCELAIN HEAD DOLL: LISSY-O GERMAN PORCELAIN HEAD DOLL WITH LEATHER JOINTED BODY AND APPROPRIATE CLOTHING. HEIGHT 22"
0061: LISSY-O GERMAN PORCELAIN HEAD DOLLEst. $200-$400
LOT (2) CHINA HEAD DOLLS: LOT (2) CHINA HEAD DOLLS, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 16" AND 21" (SMALLER AS IS)
0069: LOT (2) CHINA HEAD DOLLSEst. $60-$100
VICTORIAN CARVED OAK DOUBLE-DOOR BOOKCASE: VICTORIAN CARVED OAK DOUBLE-DOOR BOOKCASE. HEIGHT 64"; WIDTH 47"
0071: VICTORIAN CARVED OAK DOUBLE-DOOR BOOKCASEEst. $300-$500