Important Art and Asian May Sale 2021-05-29 Auction - 172 Price Results - Livingston Auction Inc in NJ - Page 2

COVER PAGE OF ASIAN ANTIQUEHELEN FRANKENTHALER 1928-2011 AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH IN CORUFINO TAMAYO MEXICAN 1899-1991 OIL ON CANVAS
Edison, NJ, United States

Important Art and Asian May Sale

We list around 150 pieces of high-quality Art and Asian Antique and Artworks in this catalog. All items are selected by our specialist carefully. We hope our customers enjoy the sale and continue follow our future sales. Thank you.
Lot Number: Lowest
ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005 INK ON PAPER: ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005 INK ON PAPER. Image only size 11.5in by 8in. Shipping cost incluing pack and deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD.
0024: ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005 INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000
HENRY BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER: Henryk Berlewi, (1894 - 1967), "MECHANO-FAKTURA" lithography on paper 51 x 51 cm, Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD. Henryk Berlewi: Born in 1894
0024B: HENRY BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$4,000
COVER PAGE OF ASIAN ANTIQUE: COVER PAGE OF ASIAN ANTIQUE.Only for ad not for sale. Please bid on items seperately. Thank you.
0025A: COVER PAGE OF ASIAN ANTIQUEEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
CHINESE ANCIENT BRONZE GU VASE: CHINESE ANCIENT BRONZE GU VASE. Purity gurantee over 70%. H. 9.8 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 247.5 gram. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our
0030: CHINESE ANCIENT BRONZE GU VASEEst. $20,000-$40,000
CHINESE PURE GOLD BEAST TABLE ITEM: CHINESE PURE GOLD BEAST TABLE ITEM. H. 20.4 cm. W. 4.5 cm. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay NJ tax
0031: CHINESE PURE GOLD BEAST TABLE ITEMEst. $20,000-$40,000
PAIR OF CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHIST GUARDIAN: PAIR OF CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHIST GUARDIAN. H. 58 cm. W. 22 cm. Weight 13720 gram. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office
0035: PAIR OF CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHIST GUARDIANEst. $15,000-$20,000
PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE FLOWER CANDLE HOLDERS: PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE FLOWER CANDLE HOLDERS. H. 53 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 9820 gram. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office
0036: PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE FLOWER CANDLE HOLDERSEst. $10,000-$20,000
CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON TABLE ITEM: CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON TABLE ITEM. L. 41 cm. W. 39 cm. Weight 4240 gram. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but
0037: CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON TABLE ITEMEst. $6,000-$8,000
CHINESE CLOISONNE SADDLE: CHINESE CLOISONNE SADDLE. L. 37 cm. Weight 670 gram. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay NJ tax and pay in
0038: CHINESE CLOISONNE SADDLEEst. $4,000-$6,000
CHINESE ANCIENT DRAGGER WITH GILT BRONZE HANDLE: CHINESE ANCIENT DRAGGER WITH GILT BRONZE HANDLE. L. 41 cm. Weight 632.7 gram. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but
0039: CHINESE ANCIENT DRAGGER WITH GILT BRONZE HANDLEEst. $1,000-$2,000
JAPANESE SAMURAI SWORD: JAPANESE SAMURAI SWORD. L. 107 cm. W. 5 cm. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need pay NJ tax and pay in
0042: JAPANESE SAMURAI SWORDEst. $2,000-$3,000
TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD: TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA HEAD. H. 15 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 690.5 gram. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but need
0045: TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA HEADEst. $2,000-$3,000