EGE-- ESTATE--FINE ART,JEWELRY,SCULPTURES 2010-02-04 Auction - 996 Price Results - USA Auction Liquidators in NV - Page 2

263: Emerald & Dia Ring - 12.27ct Emerald / 2.33ctw Dia1162: Dragonfly Table Lamp1067: Kingston Chandelier
Las Vegas, NV, United States

EGE-- ESTATE--FINE ART,JEWELRY,SCULPTURES

This is a major auction of fine art, jewelry, and sculptures. Picasso Linocuts, signed Remingtons, and many others.
Lot Number: Lowest
Corbett The Crab: Bronze. Dimensions: 2" H, 8.5" W, 4.5" D (D80106)
0025: Corbett The CrabEst. $200-$300
LAUTREC "Dans les Coulisses Attente" ltd/ed: Lautrec @ 1952 RARE OFFSET LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH MINT/COA APPROX. 22X29 FRAMED
0026: LAUTREC "Dans les Coulisses Attente" ltd/edEst. $800-$1,200
Antique Bronze Oil Lamp: 17" H, Table, 6.5lbs (970TR)
0028: Antique Bronze Oil LampEst. $625-$750
Mermaid and Dolphin Companions: Bronze and Marble. Dimensions: 35" H, 20" W, 16.5" D (D80061)
0029: Mermaid and Dolphin CompanionsEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
RARE DALI WOODBLOCK IN COLORS: RARE DALI WOODBLOCK APPROX. 24X29 FRAMED AUTHENICATED W/COA
0030: RARE DALI WOODBLOCK IN COLORSEst. $1,800-$2,600Lot Passed
Marble Style 2 Arm Table Lamp: 31" H, Table, 10lbs (4169T)
0032: Marble Style 2 Arm Table LampEst. $625-$750Lot Passed
Blue Water for Sale: Bronze and Marble. Dimensions: 12" H, 7.5" W, 4.5" D (D80092)
0033: Blue Water for SaleEst. $400-$600
ERTE' ORIGINAL GOUACHE RARE AND MINT!!: ERTE' ORIGINAL GOUACHE, SIGNED, BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED MEASURING APPROX. 12X9 (IMAGE) AND 21X 19 (FRAMED)
0034: ERTE' ORIGINAL GOUACHE RARE AND MINT!!Est. $18,000-$21,000Lot Passed
Crane Trio: Bronze and Marble. Dimensions: 21.5" H, 13" W, 10" D (D31091)
0037: Crane TrioEst. $1,800-$2,700Lot Passed
Ruby & Diamond Ring - 15.76ct Ruby w/ 3.84ctw Dia.: 14k Yellow Gold - Appraised Value $21,500.00 - Includes Appraisal (J0134)
0039: Ruby & Diamond Ring - 15.76ct Ruby w/ 3.84ctw Dia.Est. $17,200-$21,500
Dolphin Column Floor Lamp: 75" H, Floor, 41lbs (4173IV)
0040: Dolphin Column Floor LampEst. $2,375-$2,850Lot Passed
Manta Ray on Ribbon: Bronze and Marble. Dimensions: 11"H, 6"W, 6"D. (D80138)
0041: Manta Ray on RibbonEst. $300-$450
ERTE' ORIGINAL GOUACHE RARE AND MINT!!: ESTATE-ERTE' ORIGINAL GOUACHE,SIGNED, FRAMED AND MATTED MEASURING APPROX. 12X9 (IMAGE) AND 21X19 (FRAMED)
0043: ERTE' ORIGINAL GOUACHE RARE AND MINT!!Est. $19,500-$23,500Lot Passed
Table Lamp w/Apple-Green Finish: 24.5" H, 9lbs (994T)
0044: Table Lamp w/Apple-Green FinishEst. $625-$750
New Friends II: Bronze and Marble. Dimensions: 22" H, 15.5" W, 12" D (D80105)
0045: New Friends IIEst. $400-$600
Roman Angel Column Floor Lamp: 75" H, Floor, 40lbs (4174WO)
0048: Roman Angel Column Floor LampEst. $2,375-$2,850Lot Passed