ANTIQUES, ART AND ESTATES 2.26.22 2022-02-26 Auction - 422 Price Results - Embassy Auctions International in PA

Hand Painted Nippon Tapestry Vase with Landscape SceneVintage Steiff 28" "Brosus" Mohair DinosaurLot of Original Photographs of Janis Joplin
Kinzers, PA, United States

ANTIQUES, ART AND ESTATES 2.26.22

THE EXCEPTIONAL ANTIQUES, ART AND ESTATES AUCTION DAY 2 ****** SATURDAY, FEB 26, 2022 A LIVE AND ONLINE AUCTION 10 AM 400 LOTS OF QUALITY SMALLS. VINTAGE STEIFF ANIMALS, MING DYNASTY AND EARLY VIETNAMESE MUSEUM QUALITY PALACE SIZED POTTERY, OVER 40 PIECES OF MAGNIFICENT NIPPON PORCELAIN THIS IS A LIVE AND ONLINE AUCTION WE ARE PACKED WITH AMAZING PIECES FROM AROUND THE COUNTRY FRIDAY, FEB 25, 2022 10 AM AT 10 AM: THE BOX LOT BONANZA AS ALWAYS A GREAT LOAD OF BOX LOTS FROM MANY ESTATES. GLASSWARES, HOME DECOR, ART, PORCELAINS, LAMPS, VINTAGE CLOTHES, SPOTS, BOTTLES, BOOKS, DOLLS, POTTERY. AT 1 PM: QUALITY FURNITURE BEDROOM, LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM FURNITURE. HEYWOOD WAKEFIELD CABINETS AND BOOKSHELVES, CHIPPENDALE CENTENNIAL FURNITURE INCLUDING A DINING TABLE WITH 5 LEAVES AND 14 CHAIRS, A DEFENSE DEPT 7 FT TALL GLASS FRONT SLIDING DOOR CABINET, CORNER CABINET, A GEORGE III MAHOGANY ADJUSTABLE READING STAND WITH PULLOUT CANDLE HOLDERS, A MID 19TH C MAHOGANY OVAL TILT TOP TABLE, BEDDING, GRAY PAINTED POTTER'S TABLE, BLACK LEATHER THEATER RECLINER, CHEVAL MIRROR, CURIO CABINETS, 3 TIER BARRISTER BOOKCASE, PIER MIRROR, EASTLAKE MIRRORS AND SO MUCH MORE....... SATURDAY, FEB 26TH 10 AM 400 LOTS OF QUALITY SMALLS SMALL MUSIC BOXES, CHOCOLATE MOLDS, MINIATURE PAINTINGS, HUMMELS, TIFFANY & CO. MANTLE CLOCK MADE BY CHELSEA, EPHEMERA, ASIAN ARTIFACTS AND ARTWORKS, ANTIQUE PAGE TURNERS WITH STERLING FITTINGS, A SWISS AUTOMATON CLOCK WITH FISH, RCA NIPPER DOG FIGURINES, REDWARE CROCKS, PORCELAIN FIGURES, A GENNETT VICTROLA, SMALL VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE RUGS. MCM TABLE LAMPS AND A FRANK LIGTELIJN STANDING GLOBE LAMP MADE FOR RAAK AMSTERDAM. A LIFELONG COLLECTION OF PHOTOS AND ARTICLES FROM THE VAUDEVILLE ACTRESS, EVETA NUDSEN ASIAN ARTIFACTS AND ANTIQUES A MUSEUM COLLECTION OF SEVERAL ASIAN PALACE SIZED POTTERY PIECES: A MING DYNASTY MARTABAN STORAGE TRANSPORT JAR CIRCA 1550-1644, A VIETNAMESE TURN OF THE CENTURY MARTABAN STORAGE JAR IN ROYAL BLUE, A JAPANES
Lot Number: Lowest
Shepard Fairey "Obama Hope" Lithograph: "Obama Hope" lithograph print by American contemporary street artist, Shepard Fairey (b. 1970). Dimensions are 36"x 24". *notes- minor creasing in a couple small areas.
0001: Shepard Fairey "Obama Hope" LithographEst. $100-$200
Cy Twombly Offset Lithograph: An offset lithograph of an abstract expressionism painting by American artist Cy Twombly (1928-2011) This painting was used as the exhibition poster for the Moderna Museet Museum in Stockholm,
0003: Cy Twombly Offset LithographEst. $200-$400
Wassily Kandinsky Print in Colors: A print in colors of "Painting with Red Spot" by Russian artist Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944). Dimensions are 21"x 22 3/4".
0005: Wassily Kandinsky Print in ColorsEst. $100-$200
Ed Ruscha "Robin" Offset Lithograph: An offset lithograph of "Robin" by American artist Ed Ruscha (b. 1937). Dimensions are 34 1/2"x 25".
0006: Ed Ruscha "Robin" Offset LithographEst. $200-$400
Alligator Head Specimen: An alligator head specimen. Measurements are 11"x 5"x 6". Marked "6" on inside of lower jaw.
0007: Alligator Head SpecimenEst. $80-$150
Russian Mink Fur Trooper Hat: A Russian made mink fur trooper hat with original tags. 10" x 11" x 4".
0010: Russian Mink Fur Trooper HatEst. $80-$160
George Grosz "Dallas in 50's" Lithograph: A lithograph of "Dallas in 50's" by German artist George Grosz (1893-1959). Dimensions are 34"x 24 3/4".
0012: George Grosz "Dallas in 50's" LithographEst. $200-$400
Joan Mitchell "Ladybug" Offset Lithograph: An offset lithograph of "Lady Bug" by American Artist Joan Mitchell (1925-1992). Dimensions are 31"x 23 1/2".
0017: Joan Mitchell "Ladybug" Offset LithographEst. $200-$400
Keith Haring "Pop Shop" Print in Colors: A print in colors of "Pop Shop" by American Pop artist Keith Haring (1958-1990). Dimensions are 33 1/2" x 21 1/2".
0019: Keith Haring "Pop Shop" Print in ColorsEst. $200-$400
Cy Twombly Lithograph: A lithograph by Cy Twombly (1928-2011). Dimensions are 25 1/2"x 20 1/2".
0020: Cy Twombly LithographEst. $100-$200
Mel Ramos "Superman" Offset Lithograph: An offset lithograph of "Superman" by American artist Mel Ramos (1938-2018). Dimensions are 31"x 21 1/2".
0021: Mel Ramos "Superman" Offset LithographEst. $200-$400
Jasper Johns "Flag" Lithograph: A lithograph of "Flag" by American artist Jasper Johns (b. 1930). Dimensions are 36 1/2" x 26 1/2".
0022: Jasper Johns "Flag" LithographEst. $200-$400