Lewis & Maese Fine Art & Antiques Jan. 26 2011-01-26 Auction - 246 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques in TX

25: PAIR OF ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA URNS, CIRCA 190040E: PABLO PICASSO "RAPHAEL ET LA FORNARIA II, LITHO40D: PABLO PICASSO "LA CELESTINA" ETCHING, EDITION 4/50
Houston, TX, United States

Lewis & Maese Fine Art & Antiques Jan. 26

Fine Furnishings From a Memorial Estate Featuring: Two Limited Edition Pencil Signed Picasso LithographsAlso Available is a Baby Grand Piano, Guns, Chinese Export, American & English Antiques, Monumental Carved Jade, Antique Mirrors, Estate Jewelry, Silk Tapestries, Rugs & More! Artist include: Matisse, Haring, Cocteau, Picasso, Miro & More!
Lot Number: Lowest
GROUP OF THREE PENCIL SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHS: GROUP OF THREE PENCIL SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHS DEPICTING CLASSIC STATUARY SUBJECT MATTER. Height: 23 and 12 in. by Width: 19 1/2 and 8
0001: GROUP OF THREE PENCIL SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHSEst. $400-$500
THREE ANTIQUE CERAMIC GLAZED JARS: THREE ANTIQUE CERAMIC GLAZED JARS FROM PROVANCE FRANCE. Height: 10 and 9 in. by Width: 12 and 11
0003: THREE ANTIQUE CERAMIC GLAZED JARSEst. $250-$350
BOX LOT OF GLASS PIECES: BOX LOT OF GLASS PIECES; BACCARAT BUTTERFLY, CALLA LILY VASE, ONE DAUM RING HOLDER (ONE BIG CHIP), ONE MORE BUTTERFLY AND ONE BACCARAT ASHTRAY (ONE CORNER IS CHIPPED). Height: 9 in. by Width: 6
0005: BOX LOT OF GLASS PIECESEst. $150-$250
LIMITED EDITION HUMIDOR BY ERTE: LIMITED EDITION HUMIDOR BY ERTE "ANGEL" #0247 Height: 5 1/2 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 11 1/2 IN.
0006: LIMITED EDITION HUMIDOR BY ERTEEst. $400-$600
VARNES CRYSTAL SWIRL BOWL: VARNES CRYSTAL SWIRL BOWL Height: 7 in. by Width: 16 in. by Depth: 16 IN.
0007: VARNES CRYSTAL SWIRL BOWLEst. $175-$250Lot Passed
THREE VINTAGE DANSK BOWLS, CIRCA 1970's: LOT OF THREE VINTAGE DANSK BOWLS, CIRCA 1970's. Height: 17 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 7 in.
0008: THREE VINTAGE DANSK BOWLS, CIRCA 1970'sEst. $150-$200
PAIR OF SILVERPLATED CANDLELABRA: PAIR OF SILVERPLATED CANDLELABRA. Height: 48 in. by Width: 26 in. by Depth: 26 in.
0009: PAIR OF SILVERPLATED CANDLELABRAEst. $450-$850
CIRCA 1900 ITALIAN HAND CARVED LOW TABLE: CIRCA 1900 ITALIAN HAND CARVED AND GILDED LOW TABLE. Height: 24 in. by Width: 33 in. by Depth: 33 in.
0010: CIRCA 1900 ITALIAN HAND CARVED LOW TABLEEst. $350-$450
FRAMED PRINT OF ABSTRACT ALPHABET: FRAMED PRINT OF ABSTRACT ALPHABET. Height: 45 in. by Width: 36 in. by Depth: 1 IN.
0014: FRAMED PRINT OF ABSTRACT ALPHABETEst. $150-$350
AMETHYST GEODE SPECIMAN ON IRON STAND: AMETHYST GEODE SPECIMAN ON IRON STAND. Height: 12 and 50 in. by Width: 21 and 21 in. by Depth: 2 and 13 in.
0016: AMETHYST GEODE SPECIMAN ON IRON STANDEst. $400-$500
AMETHYST GEODE ON IRON STAND: AMETHYST GEODE ON IRON STAND. Height: 15 and 60 1/2 in. by Width: 13 1/2 in. by Depth: 3 in.
0017: AMETHYST GEODE ON IRON STANDEst. $450-$550
ROUND FRUITWOOD MIRROR: ROUND FRUITWOOD MIRROR. Height: 35 in. by Width: 35 in. by Depth: 4 in.
0018: ROUND FRUITWOOD MIRROREst. $250-$450
ANTIQUE LARGE OLIVE JAR: ANTIQUE LARGE OLIVE JAR. Height: 30 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 23 in.
0019: ANTIQUE LARGE OLIVE JAREst. $450-$650
ANTIQUE MEDIUM OLIVE JAR: ANTIQUE MEDIUM OLIVE JAR. Height: 26 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 12 in.
0020: ANTIQUE MEDIUM OLIVE JAREst. $350-$550Lot Passed
FRENCH VITRINE WITH GILT ORMOLU, CIRCA 1880's: ANTIQUE FRENCH VITRINE WITH HAND PAINTED PANELS AND GILT ORMOLU TRIM. CIRCA 1880's. No key. VERNES MARTIN DESIGN. Height: 58 in. by Width: 27 in. by Depth: 16 in.
0020A: FRENCH VITRINE WITH GILT ORMOLU, CIRCA 1880'sEst. $1,500-$2,500
VINTAGE FRENCH TRUMEAU: VINTAGE FRENCH TRUMEAU WITH OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A STILLLIFE FLORAL. Height: 105 in. by Width: 46 in. by Depth: 4 in.
0020C: VINTAGE FRENCH TRUMEAUEst. $750-$1,200Lot Passed
TWO HUMIDORS AND ONE LAP DESK: TWO HUMIDORS AND ONE LAP DESK. Height: 5 1/2 in. by Width: 5 1/2 in. by Depth: 5 1/2 in.
0020D: TWO HUMIDORS AND ONE LAP DESKEst. $150-$250