Masterworks, Estate & Jewelry Auction 2011-02-18 Auction - 1135 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

306: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors800: "Tango" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus465: HUGE HAND CARVED BONE FAIRIES MOUNTAIN
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks, Estate & Jewelry Auction

Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces from Dali, Bragg, Chagall and More Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe, Bragg & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
0025: JIMMY ERNST HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $6,800-$7,200Lot Passed
Seahorse Family Bronze Sculpture: 17.5"H - Lost Wax Cast
0027: Seahorse Family Bronze SculptureEst. $1,125-$1,575Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "BOUQUET OVER THE CITY": MARC CHAGALL "BOUQUET OVER THE CITY" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0028: MARC CHAGALL "BOUQUET OVER THE CITY"Est. $2,900-$3,400Lot Passed
TAMAYO "MUSCIAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE: TAMAYO "MUSCIAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND FINISH -SIGNED AND NUMBERED - HAND APPLIED PATINA - MOUNTED ON MARBLE - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0029: TAMAYO "MUSCIAN" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $17,600-$18,100Lot Passed
0030: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
"Spanish Soldier" Bronze Sculpture by Aime: "Spanish Soldier" Bronze Sculpture by Aime - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 21"H x 9"W - Lost Wax Cast
0033: "Spanish Soldier" Bronze Sculpture by AimeEst. $2,750-$3,850
BOWERS "CUPID" BRONZE SCULPTURE: BOWERS "CUPID" BRONZE SCULPTURE - GOLDEN BROWN PATINA - APPROX. 151/2H X 5W X 5D - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0036: BOWERS "CUPID" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,125-$1,575
Lovely Art Glass 2 pc Vase Set: Egg Shell and Tan - 13.75"h / 17"h - Hand Blown
0037: Lovely Art Glass 2 pc Vase SetEst. $250-$350
Cloisonne Gilt Bell: Cloisonne Gilt Bell - 3" Tall - Excellent Condition - Wonderful Detail
0038: Cloisonne Gilt BellEst. $175-$275
Citrine & Diamond Ring - 2.00 CTW: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold - appx. 1.00ctw Diamonds
0040: Citrine & Diamond Ring - 2.00 CTWEst. $3,200-$3,900Lot Passed
PANTHER THRONE CHEST - ORNATE -RARE: PANTHER THRONE BOX -ORNATE ACCENTS - RARE -MINT - 21HX21DX28L
0041: PANTHER THRONE CHEST - ORNATE -RAREEst. $2,250-$3,150Lot Passed
Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: 16"H 9"W 7.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0042: Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. $625-$875Lot Passed
DRAFT HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE: DRAFT HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 8.5HX11WX5.5D
0043: DRAFT HORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,625-$2,275Lot Passed
PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF MARIE - THERESE WALTER": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0046: PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF MARIE - THERESE WALTER"Est. $3,400-$4,300
"Pointer" Bronze Sculpture by Mene: "Pointer" Bronze Sculpture by Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 12"W - Lost Wax Cast
0047: "Pointer" Bronze Sculpture by MeneEst. $1,375-$1,925Lot Passed