Lot Number: Lowest
0139: Man Made Monster - Lon Chaney Jr. (1941) 28" x 39" Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0144: Under Two Flags - Ronald Coleman (1936) 27" x 39.5" Italian One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0145: A Society Scandal - Gloria Swanson (1925) 23.5" X 35.5" Swedish Movie PosterEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0147: Klondyke Nugget - Madam Lela Cody (1903) 20" x 30" Irish Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0149: Don Juan - John Barrymore & Mary Astor (1926) US Silent Film Window CardEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0151: Innsbruck-Tyrol - Art by A.H. Schram (1896) 35.5" x 46.5" Austrian Exhibition Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0152: Bantam Capello - Art by Gino Boccasile (1938) 39.375" x 54.75" Italian Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0153: Travel Zurich - Art by Hans Erni (1968) 25.5" x 40" Swiss Travel Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0154: Break of Hearts - Katharine Hepburn (1935) 12" x 37.75" Czechoslovakian Movie PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0156: Indonesia - KLM Airlines - Wayang Puppets (1960's) 25.375" x 40" Dutch Advertising PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0158: Palais Du Trocadero - Art by Cheret (1890) 33.625" x 48.375" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0160: Cheesecake Pin-Up Girls (1950's) 14.25" x 19" and 14.25" x 19" US Promotional PostersEst. $70-$80Lot Passed
0161: The Girl of The Hour - Aquatint (1930's) 14.625" x 19.25" US Promotional CalendarEst. $100-$120Lot Passed