Lionel Train Catalog Auction 2011-04-12 Auction - 229 Price Results - William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals in PA - Page 2

80: (3) Lionel standard gauge cars, #8 engine, #337 pul4: Lionel standard gauge #10E, #8E & #515 tank car128: (10) cast iron vehicles, some hubbly and some arca
Chadds Ford, PA, United States

Lionel Train Catalog Auction

217 lots of mostly Lionel trains and accessories from a single owner collection. There is also a bit of American Flyer, Marx, and some die cast cars and trucks. All at no reserve!!!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
(5) American red passenger cars: (5) American red passenger cars
0025: (5) American red passenger carsEst. $40-$80
(2) Lionel #309 yard sets, OB: (2) Lionel #309 yard sets, OB
0026: (2) Lionel #309 yard sets, OBEst. $25-$50
(2) American Flyer water towers: (2) American Flyer water towers
0027: (2) American Flyer water towersEst. $25-$75
Lionel #2025 engine & tender: Lionel #2025 engine & tender
0028: Lionel #2025 engine & tenderEst. $50-$100
(3) Lionel #23 bumpers: (3) Lionel #23 bumpers
0030: (3) Lionel #23 bumpersEst. $25-$50
Winner Lines engine, tender, 2 cars: Winner Lines engine, tender, 2 cars
0032: Winner Lines engine, tender, 2 carsEst. $40-$80
American Flyer Santa Fe passenger car set: American Flyer Santa Fe passenger car set
0033: American Flyer Santa Fe passenger car setEst. $100-$200
American Flyer S gauge engine #370: American Flyer S gauge engine #370
0037: American Flyer S gauge engine #370Est. $40-$80
(6) Lionel #58 ivory lamp posts, OB: (6) Lionel #58 ivory lamp posts, OB
0041: (6) Lionel #58 ivory lamp posts, OBEst. $100-$150
Lionel engine & tender #675: Lionel engine & tender #675
0042: Lionel engine & tender #675Est. $50-$100
(2) Lionel #256 freight stations: (2) Lionel #256 freight stations
0044: (2) Lionel #256 freight stationsEst. $25-$50
Lionel engine #1664E & tender: Lionel engine #1664E & tender
0048: Lionel engine #1664E & tenderEst. $25-$50