Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 26 2022-05-19 Auction - 230 Price Results - ARS VIA aukcionas in Vilniaus Apskritis

Vincentas Slendzinskis Moteris su roziniu LithuaniaMarc Chagall Head of a JewIssai Kulvianski Landscape
Vilnius, Vilniaus Apskritis, Lithuania

Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 26

The 26th ARS VIA auction will take place in 2022 Thursday, May 19, 18:00, at Gallery Zidinys (Dominikonu St. 15, Vilnius) Auction Collection Exhibit: May 17 - 18: 12.00 - 18.00 May 19: 12.00 - 14.00
Lot Number: Lowest
ALBUM DE VILNA Misionieriu baznycioje Lithuania: Sv. Erazmas Misionieriu baznyciojeS.Erazm B.M. Wizerunek Obrazu znajdujacego w Kosciele Ks: Missjonarzy w WilnieSventojo Erazmo paveikslas Misionieriu baznycioje Vilniuje.Ranka spalvintas plieno
0001: ALBUM DE VILNA Misionieriu baznycioje LithuaniaEst. €200-€300
Antoni Perli Lithuania Lithuanian: Antanas Perlis (Antoni Perli, XVIII a. II p. -XIX a. pr.)Grota Fingala na wyspie StaffieFingalo urvas Staffa saloje (Skotija)Vario raizinys, 10 x 13Vilnius, A. Marcinovskio spaustuve, 1827
0002: Antoni Perli Lithuania LithuanianEst. €150-€240Lot Passed
Antoni Perli Lithuania Lithuanian: Antanas Perlis (Antoni Perli, XVIII a. II p. -XIX a. pr.)S. Vincentius a Paulo. Institutor et primusSuper: Gene:Congr: Mifs: et Puellar: Charitalis.XVIII a. II p. - XIX a. pr., pop., vario raiz.,
0003: Antoni Perli Lithuania LithuanianEst. €240-€300Lot Passed
Michal Andriolli Lithuania Poland: Lithuanian on guardMykolas Elvyras Andriolis (Michal Elwiro Andriolli, 1836-1893)Illustration by Adam Mickiewicz for Mr. TadasColored wood carving, 18.5 x 13Warsaw, Olgebrandt, 1881
0004: Michal Andriolli Lithuania PolandEst. €70-€100
Alfred Romer Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno: Alfredas Romeris (1832-1897) Walerek; Ismaldos prasytoja (2 eskizai)â“ 1870, pop., piestukas, 24 x 16,5; ~18,5 x 10,5, Sign. AD monograma AR
0005: Alfred Romer Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Michal Andriolli Lithuania Poland: Michal Andriolli (1836-1893)Chicot et Gorenflot illustration for a novel by Alexander Duma "Grafiene de Monsoro"; 19th century II half., Pop., Pencil, pen, ink, 38 x 32 x 5Sign. AD: andriolli
0006: Michal Andriolli Lithuania PolandEst. €2,400-€3,000Lot Passed
Vincentas Slendzinskis Moteris su roziniu Lithuania: Vincentas Slendzinskis (1838-1909) Moteris su roziniu 1889, drb., al., 85 x 70 Sign. AD: Vilna 1889 SlendzinskiKitoje puseje autorinis uzrasas: a Vilna 1889 a: / peint par Vincent Slendzinski
0007: Vincentas Slendzinskis Moteris su roziniu LithuaniaEst. €70,000-€80,000
Kazimieras Bachmatavicius Vilniaus prisiminimai: Kazimieras Bachmatavicius Vilniaus prisiminimai1837, Vilnius, Juozapo Ozemblovskio dirbtuve, litografija, 35 x 27,isspausdinta ant popieriaus su vandenzenkliu "Wilna"Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0008: Kazimieras Bachmatavicius Vilniaus prisiminimaiEst. €1,000-€1,500
Jehudo Epstein Sodyba: Jehuda Epsteinas (1870 -1945)Sodyba1893, pop., pastele, piestukas, tusas, 13 x 20Sign. AD, 1893Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania Jehudo Epstein
0010: Jehudo Epstein SodybaEst. €600-€700Lot Passed
Jehudo Epstein Kiemelis: Jehuda Epsteinas (Jehudo Epstein, 1870-1945)KiemelisXIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 85,3 x 119 Sign. AD: Jehudo EpsteinKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania Jehudo Epstein
0011: Jehudo Epstein KiemelisEst. €6,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Franciszek Smuglewicz Terme di Tito: Franciszek Smuglewicz (1745-1807)Marco Carloni (1742-1796, graveris)Vestigia delle terme di Tito e loro interne pittureInterior of the Golden Palace of Nero, sheet no. 48 - Goddess Pomona.1776, Rome,
0012: Franciszek Smuglewicz Terme di TitoEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Portrait of a nobleman Lithuania Ukraine: Author not specifiedPortrait of a nobleman19th century middle Lithuania (?), Ukraine (?), wood, oil, 15.4 x 12.7.Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania Ukraine
0014: Portrait of a nobleman Lithuania UkraineEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Vincentas Dmachauskas Vilniaus panorama: Vincentas Dmachauskas (1805-1862)Vilniaus panoramaВИДЪ ГОРОДРВИЛЬÐЫ / WIDOK WILNA / VUE DE VILNA.Litografavo Dupressoir Francois Joseph
0015: Vincentas Dmachauskas Vilniaus panoramaEst. €2,400-€3,600
Kazys Simonis Gulbe: Kazys Simonis (1887-1978)GulbeXX a. 3-4 des., pop., tusas, 9,5 x 13,5Sign. Donacinis irasas: Gerbiamam Martinoniui Antanui. Malonu, kad mano piesiniai primena Tamstai pasaku pasauli. K. simonis 1964
0016: Kazys Simonis GulbeEst. €150-€200
Kazys Simonis Jonavos gatve: Kazys Simonis (1887-1978)Jonavos gatve1930, pop., tempera, 26 x 21Sign. AK:KSKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania Simonis
0017: Kazys Simonis Jonavos gatveEst. €1,200-€1,500
Kazys Simonis Medine baznycia: Kazys Simonis (1887-1978)Medine baznycia1942, pop., pastele, 34 x 49,5Sign. AD: KSKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania Simonis
0018: Kazys Simonis Medine baznyciaEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
Stanislovas Rolicius Gatves vartai: Stanislovas Rolicius (Stanislaw Rolicz, 1913-1997) Gatves vartai1940, pop., ofort., 18 x 15Sign. AK: "Wilno Brama Jatkowa", AD: StRolicz 1940Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania Wilno Poland Stanislaw
0019: Stanislovas Rolicius Gatves vartaiEst. €340-€500
Stanislovas Bogusas Sestsencevicius Sodyba: Stanislovas Bogusas Sestsencevicius(Stanislaw Bogusz Siestrzencewicz, 1869-1927)Sodyba1920, pop., piest., plunksnele, 16 x 20Sign. AD: ST. Bogusz SiestrzencewiczKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania Wilno
0020: Stanislovas Bogusas Sestsencevicius SodybaEst. €700-€800
Kozma Curyla Vilnius vaizdas: Kozma Curyla (Kozma Czurylo, 1908 - 1951)Vilnius vaizdas i Subaciaus gatve1937, pop., ofortas, 19,5 x 26Sign. AD: Kozma Czurylo 1937Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania Wilno Poland Czurylo
0021: Kozma Curyla Vilnius vaizdasEst. €400-€600
Marc Chagall Head of a Jew: Marc Chagall 1887-1985 Head of a Jew About 1914-1917, lithograph on paper, 29,5 x 22,5 "Marc Chagall, Liozna 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence 1985 Marc Chagall, one of the most important artists of the
0022: Marc Chagall Head of a JewEst. €10,000-€12,000
Jonas Buracas Peizazas: Jonas Buracas (1898-1977)Peizazas1938, pop., akvarele, 11 x 16Sign., AD: BuracasJ. 1938Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0023: Jonas Buracas PeizazasEst. €300-€500
Jonas Buracas Upelis: Jonas Buracas (1898-1977)Upelis1936, pop., akvarele, 9 x 17Sign., AD: Buracas 1936Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0024: Jonas Buracas UpelisEst. €300-€500