Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Day 3 - May Fine Art Catalogue Sale
including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
0852: JAMES LONG, ROYAL EXCHANGE, LONDON. A GEORGE III MAHOGANY STICK BAROMETER/THERMOMETEREst. £800-£1,200
0854: AN 18TH CENTURY BLACK LACQUER AND CHINOISERIE DECORATED TAVERN CLOCKEst. £4,000-£6,000
0858: A 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU MOUNTED AND ROSEWOOD CROSS-BANDED FIGURED WALNUT JARDINIERE TABLEEst. £200-£300
0860: A LATE 19TH CENTURY MAHOGANY CROSS-BANDED AND FIGURED SATINWOOD KIDNEY SHAPED DESKEst. £500-£800
0863: A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EBONISED AND KINGWOOD CROSS-BANDED MARQUETRY INLAID FALL FRONT SECRETAIREEst. £600-£800
0864: A FINE MID 19TH CENTURY FIGURED SATINWOOD MARQUETRY INLAID CENTRE TABLEEst. £1,500-£2,500
0865: A GOOD LATE 17TH CENTURY SMALL OAK PLANK COFFER OF FINE COLOUR AND PATINAEst. £400-£600
0866: AN UNUSUAL REGENCY GONÇALO-ALVES TIMBER LIBRARY CHAIR IN THE MANNER OF GILLOWSEst. £500-£800
0868: A FINE GEORGE II FIGURED MAHOGANY ARCHITECTURAL SECRETAIRE CABINET IN THE MANNER OF JOHN CHANNONEst. £20,000-£30,000
0869: A GEORGE II WALNUT AND PARCEL GILT HANGING MIRROR OF GENEROUS SIZEEst. £1,000-£2,000
0870: A LATE 19TH CENTURY INLAID MAHOGANY SHERATON STYLE DEMI LUNE CARD TABLEEst. £800-£1,200
0871: A FINE GEORGE III FIGURED MAHOGANY BREAK-FRONT BOOKCASE OF SMALL SIZE AND PROPORTIONSEst. £3,000-£5,000
0874: A FINE GEORGE III LOW WAISTED MAHOGANY SERPENTINE CHEST OF DRAWERSEst. £4,000-£6,000
0875: MATHIEU BEFORT (BEFORT JEUNE) (1813 - 1880) A FINE 19TH CENTURY PIETRA DURA AND ORMOLU MOUNTEDEst. £8,000-£12,000