Fine Art Masterworks and Estate Auction 2011-05-06 Auction - 809 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

731: DALI " REGRESS OF INFINTIUM" BRONZE SCULPTURE778: PICASSO "SEATED NUDE" LTD EDITION 501: Max Ernst   Lmt. Ed. Bronze Sculpture
Wyoming, DE, United States

Fine Art Masterworks and Estate Auction

NEW LOTS BEING ADDED DAILY Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Condo, Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
Sea Turtle Bronze Sculpture: 5"H 4"W 4"D - Lost Wax Cast
0001: Sea Turtle Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
Swan Vase: SWAN LIDDED VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 10"L X 8"D X 14"H
0003: Swan VaseEst. $500-$600
LOUIS ICART "CINDERELLA": LOUIS ICART "CINDERELLA" HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 30.5 X 36.5 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITON
0004: LOUIS ICART "CINDERELLA"Est. $6,300-$7,200
PARROT LAMP: PARROT LAMP - VERY WELL MAINTAINED APPROX. 18X7
0005: PARROT LAMPEst. $250-$325
REMBRANDT ANTIQUE STEEL ENGRAVING: "THE HOLY FAMILY" REMBRANDT ANTIQUE STEEL ENGRAVING ON HEAVY PAPER - CREATED IN THE 180Os - IMAGE 7X8.5 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - EXCELLENT CONDITION
0008: REMBRANDT ANTIQUE STEEL ENGRAVINGEst. $1,000-$1,400Lot Passed
Diamond Tennis Bracelet: 14k White Gold - Over 7 ctw - Includes Appraisal
0011: Diamond Tennis BraceletEst. $10,000-$13,500Lot Passed
Dolphin & Friends Bronze Sculpture: 13.5"H 6.5"W 6"D - Lost Wax Cast
0013: Dolphin & Friends Bronze SculptureEst. $625-$875
Set of 8 Fine Italian Charger Plates: Set of 8 Fine Italian Crystal Plates - Hand Painted 24 kt gold design - 8"
0015: Set of 8 Fine Italian Charger PlatesEst. $1,250-$1,750
Georges Braque lithograph: Georges Braque lithograph - One of the beautiful compositions from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawings private, but finally consented to having
0016: Georges Braque lithographEst. $2,100-$2,400Lot Passed
Raoul Ubac original lithograph, 1964: Raoul Ubac original lithograph, 1964 - Executed for Derrière le Miroir in 1964, and published in Paris by Maeght. Unsigned. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches. Authenicated. Framed.
0018: Raoul Ubac original lithograph, 1964Est. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
"BEACH I" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "BEACH I" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - 46X58 FRAMED
0022: "BEACH I" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. $6,500-$9,100
CRYSTAL PITCHER - GOLD & WHITE: Italian lead crystal - Venetian hand painted 14 kt. gold artwork - Venetian hand painted thin white design - Measures: 9.5" H X 8.5 D
0023: CRYSTAL PITCHER - GOLD & WHITEEst. $500-$700