Limited Edition Prints 2022-06-21 Auction - 65 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY - Page 2

Max Ernst: Fureur, tu me Traites Comme la TristessePatrick Hughes: Splash of ColourPaul Jenkins: Untitled
New York, NY, United States

Limited Edition Prints

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
This print sale includes artwork from various art periods and features work by Salvador Dali, Max Ernst, Damien Hirst, and more!
Lot Number: Lowest
Erté (Romain de Tirtoff): Pride: Artist: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff)Title: PrideDate/Period: 1983Type: Work on paperMedium: SerigraphDimension: 26.25 x 20.75 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numbered in pencilEdition Publisher
0026: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff): PrideEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Jack Garth: Faces Abstract: Artist: Jack GarthTitle: Faces AbstractDate/Period: 1970Type: Work on paperMedium: SilkscreenDimension: 20 x 16 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numberedEdition Publisher or notes: N/AEdition
0027: Jack Garth: Faces AbstractEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
Mon Levinson: Untitled #1: Artist: Mon LevinsonTitle: Untitled #1Date/Period: 1964Type: Work on paperMedium: ScreenprintDimension: 22 x 17 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numbered in pencilEdition Publisher or notes: From
0028: Mon Levinson: Untitled #1Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Stephen Kuzma: Skier: Artist: Stephen KuzmaTitle: SkierDate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimension: 30 x 20 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numberedEdition Publisher or notes: N/AEdition Details:
0029: Stephen Kuzma: SkierEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
Philippe Alfieri: Untitled: Artist: Philippe AlfieriTitle: UntitledMaterial: Work on paperMedium: Hand colored lithograph on BFK Rives paperDimension: 29.75 x 21.75 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed, titled, and numbered in
0030: Philippe Alfieri: UntitledEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
Alain Bonnefoit: Reclining Nude: Artist: Alain BonnefoitTitle: Reclining NudeMaterial: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimension: 22 x 30 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed with blindstampEdition: Edition 188 of 250 Reserve: $1,500.00
0031: Alain Bonnefoit: Reclining NudeEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Herbert Otto Hajek: March: Artist: Herbert Otto HajekTitle: MarchDate/Period: 1979Type: Work on paperMedium: ScreenprintDimension: 17 x 16.5 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numbered with publisher embossingEdition Publisher
0033: Herbert Otto Hajek: MarchEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
Hoi Lebadang: Dieu Eau II: Artist: Hoi LebadangTitle: Dieu Eau IIDate/Period: 1979Type: Work on paperMedium: Lithograph on rice paperDimension: 29 x 21 inchesSigned and dated: SignedEdition Publisher or notes: N/AEdition
0034: Hoi Lebadang: Dieu Eau IIEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
Tim Doyle: Creation Stories: Artist: Tim DoyleTitle: Creation StoriesDate/Period: 2003Type: SculptureMedium: Bronze with brown patinaDimension: 25.5 x 6.75 x 6.75 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and dated at the base "Doyle
0035: Tim Doyle: Creation StoriesEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Rene Genis: Still Life: Artist: Rene GenisTitle: Still LifeDate/Period: N/AType: Work on paperMedium: Offset lithograph posterDimension: 34.75 x 23.87 inchesSigned and dated: N/AEdition Publisher or notes: N/AEdition
0036: Rene Genis: Still LifeEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
Patrick Hughes: Splash of Colour: Artist: Patrick HughesTitle: Splash of ColourDate/Period: 1982Type: Work on paperMedium: SerigraphDimension: 35 x 23 inchesSigned and dated: Signed, titled, and numbered in pencilEdition Publisher or
0037: Patrick Hughes: Splash of ColourEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Alain Bonnefoit: Lying Nude: Artist: Alain BonnefoitTitle: Lying NudeMaterial: Work on paperMedium: Lithograph on Japon paperDimension: 25.5 x 19.25 inchesSigned and Dated: Signed and numbered in pencilEdition: Edition 15 of 45
0038: Alain Bonnefoit: Lying NudeEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali: Nu au Sopha: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: Nu au SophaDate/Period: 1970Type: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimension: 23 x 29.8 inchesSigned and dated: Signed and numberedEdition Publisher or notes: From the
0039: Salvador Dali: Nu au SophaEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Milton Glaser: Monet's Palette: Artist: Milton GlaserTitle: Monet's PaletteDate/Period: 1981Type: Work on paperMedium: LithographDimension: 30 x 26.5 inchesSigned and dated: Signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencilEdition
0042: Milton Glaser: Monet's PaletteEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Isadore "Friz" Freleng: Yosemite Sam: Artist: Isadore "Friz" FrelengTitle: Yosemite SamDate/Period: 1982Type: Work on paperMedium: Production celDimension: 10 × 13 inchesSigned and dated: SignedEdition Publisher or notes: This
0043: Isadore "Friz" Freleng: Yosemite SamEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0048: Tim Doyle: Creation StoriesEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed