Sizzling Summer Fine Art Action 2022-07-08 Auction - 236 Price Results - Fine Art Acquisitions in FL - Page 10

Joan Miro MamboPablo Picasso Le Vieux Roi (B. 1152) The Old KingSalvador Dali Vegetation Inedit (Pineapple)
Weston, FL, United States

Sizzling Summer Fine Art Action

over 300 pieces of Fine Art including Salvador Dali, Joan Miro, Pablo Picasso, Damien Hirst, CRASH, Peter Max, Red Grooms
Lot Number: Lowest
Peter Keefer Taos Dusk: Artist: Peter KeeferTitle: Taos DuskYear: 1980Dimensions: 30 in. by 22 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 175Medium: SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0662: Peter Keefer Taos DuskEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
Nishi Saimaru John Lennon Portrait: Artist: Nishi SaimaruTitle: John Lennon PortraitYear: 1977Dimensions: 23.5 in. by 18 in.Edition: 123/300Medium: hand-pulled silk screen SerigraphCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed by
0663: Nishi Saimaru John Lennon PortraitEst. $1,400-$1,600Lot Passed
Zwy Milshtein Girl Part III: Artist: Zwy MilshteinTitle: Girl Part IIIDimensions: 41.5 in. by 29.5 in.Edition: 19/40Medium: EtchingCondition: Very Good, slight handling creasesSignature Details: Hand Signed
0664: Zwy Milshtein Girl Part IIIEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Zwy Milshtein Girl With Hat: Artist: Zwy MilshteinTitle: Girl With HatDimensions: 41.5 in. by 29.5 in.Edition: 6/40Medium: EtchingCondition: Very Good, slight handling creasesSignature Details: Hand Signed
0665: Zwy Milshtein Girl With HatEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Pierre Matisse Flowers For Her: Artist: Pierre MatisseTitle: Flowers For HerDimensions: 10.75 in. by 164in.Medium: Mixed Media on PaperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0669: Pierre Matisse Flowers For HerEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Pierre Matisse Paradise Found: Artist: Pierre MatisseTitle: Paradise FoundDimensions: 11 in. by 14 in.Medium: Mixed Media on PaperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0670: Pierre Matisse Paradise FoundEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Miro Untitled IV Volume III: Artist: Joan Miro Title:Untitled IV Volume III Dimensions: 9.5 in. by 12.5 in.Medium: Original Lithograph/Bookplate Condition: ExcellentReference: #M 1116 Cramer 230
0672: Miro Untitled IV Volume IIIEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
Miro Untitled V Volume III: Artist: Joan Miro Title:Untitled V Volume III Dimensions: 9.5 in. by 12.5 in.Medium: Original Lithograph/Bookplate Condition: ExcellentReference: #M 1117 Cramer 230
0673: Miro Untitled V Volume IIIEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
Miro Untitled XI Volume II: Artist: Joan Miro Title:Untitled XI Volume II Dimensions: 10 in. by 13 in.Medium: Original Lithograph/Bookplate Condition: ExcellentReference: #M 1113 Cramer 230
0674: Miro Untitled XI Volume IIEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
Miro Untitled III Volume III: Artist: Joan Miro Title:Untitled III Volume III Dimensions: 10 in. by 13 in.Medium: Original Lithograph/Bookplate Condition: ExcellentReference: #M 1115 Cramer 230
0675: Miro Untitled III Volume IIIEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
Miro Untitled IV Volume II: Artist: Joan Miro Title:Untitled IV Volume II Dimensions: 10 in. by 13 in.Medium: Original Lithograph/Bookplate Condition: ExcellentReference: #M 1040 Cramer 198
0678: Miro Untitled IV Volume IIEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
Ron Wood Self Portrait: Artist: Ron Wood Title:Self PortraitDimensions: 4.75 in. by 4.75 in.Medium: Silkscreen Edition Number: 120/600Condition: ExcellentSignature: Hand Signed
0679: Ron Wood Self PortraitEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
Ira Moskowitz Song of Songs II: Artist: Ira MoskowitzTitle: Song of Songs II>Dimensions: 30 in. by 21.5 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 300Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0680: Ira Moskowitz Song of Songs IIEst. $250-$400Lot Passed
Ira Moskowitz Song of Songs X: Artist: Ira MoskowitzTitle: Song of Songs X>Dimensions: 30 in. by 21.5 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 300Medium: LithographCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0681: Ira Moskowitz Song of Songs XEst. $250-$400Lot Passed
L Instant Taittinger Poster: Title: L Instant Taittinger>Dimensions: 24 in. by 36 in.Medium: PosterCondition: ExcellentNote This is a modern period advertising poster for L’Instant Taittinger
0684: L Instant Taittinger PosterEst. $250-$400Lot Passed
Lowell Nesbitt Iris (Floral): Artist: Lowell NesbittTitle: IrisYear: 1978Dimensions: 31 in. by 24 in.Edition: From the limited edition of 175Medium: ScreenprintCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
0685: Lowell Nesbitt Iris (Floral)Est. $500-$760Lot Passed