2 DAY FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE 2011-11-10 Auction - 888 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 37

52: CEZZANNE "MADRI GRAS"2: CHIPARUS - "FRIENDS FOREVER" -BRONZE  SCULPTURE6: 22% REAL SILVER "OUTLAW" SCULPTURE
Millsboro, DE, United States

2 DAY FINE ART, SCULPTURE, JEWELRY & MORE

Lot Number: Lowest
ART GLASS 2 PC VASE SET: ART GLASS 2 PC VASE SET - AMBER COLOR ART GLASS VASE - 11.5"H / 13.75"H
1558: ART GLASS 2 PC VASE SETEst. $225-$300Lot Passed
PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN": PABLO PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
1560: PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "THE FIGHT": NEIMAN "THE FIGHT" DOUBLE SIGNED (HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST AND PLATE SIGNED) ART PRINT - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 32 X 21 - -
1564: HAND SIGNED NEIMAN "THE FIGHT"Est. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
MATTA ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1979: MATTA ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1979 - MEDIUM: ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH. PRINTED IN 1979 AND PUBLISHED IN AN EDITION. SIZE: 10 X 7 1/2 INCHES (255 X 188MM). - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED -
1568: MATTA ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH, 1979Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
SINGLE TURTLE BRONZE SCULPTURE: SINGLE TURTLE BRONZE SCULPTURE - 8"H 6"W 5.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST CAST WAX
1570: SINGLE TURTLE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $160-$240Lot Passed
HAPPY FROG BIRDBATH: 30"H 14"W 14"D - ALUMINUM BIRD FEEDER
1574: HAPPY FROG BIRDBATHEst. $260-$300Lot Passed
KAREL APPEL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: KAREL APPEL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH - MEDIUM: ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH. PUBLISHED IN 1964 BY KORNFELD FOR 1 CENT LIFE (ALONG WITH A LIMITED NUMBER OF SIGNED PROOFS). SIZE: 16 1/4 X 11 1/2 INCHES (SHEET) -
1584: KAREL APPEL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
14K PINK TOURMALINE RING: 14K PINK TOURMALINE RING - 2.17CTW
1586: 14K PINK TOURMALINE RINGEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "JOY OF THE BLESSED"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 25 X 20 1/2
1588: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
BIG MOUTH FROG PLANTER: 11"H X 7.5"W X 8"D - RESIN PLANTER
1594: BIG MOUTH FROG PLANTEREst. $50-$75Lot Passed
CHARLES MERYON ORIGINAL ETCHING: CHARLES MERYON ORIGINAL ETCHING. EXECUTED IN 1865; CATALOGUE REFERENCE: SCHNEIDERMAN 94 VII/VII. THIS FANCIFUL AND MAGNIFICENT ETCHING DEPICTS THE HEADQUARTERS OF THE ADMIRALTY IN PARIS, UNDER ATTACK
1600: CHARLES MERYON ORIGINAL ETCHINGEst. $3,200-$4,000Lot Passed